Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hadden Kuck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
PALMER
Palmer
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-1 2:12
K. Kosek
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 2
Consi Semis
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
T. Ellis
Southwest
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
120
02/14
L
F 14-6 4:55
M. Polivka
East Butler
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
120
01/31
L
MD 10-0
K. Smith
Fullerton
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 6
120
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:44
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 5
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
V. Castro
Wood River
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 4
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:55
B. Kester
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite
Round 6
120
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:33
D. Lewis
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 5
120
01/24
L
F 10-1 5:44
K. Smith
---
South Loup Invite
Round 4
120
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:46
D. Schroder
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 2
120
01/24
W
TF 17-1 5:23
D.
---
South Loup Invite
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-3
J. Rodriguez
York JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Kuszak
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 5
120
01/18
L
F 13-0 4:51
D. Ancheta
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 4
120
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:04
K. Reeves
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Zegers
David City
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 5
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Bordovsky
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 4
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Ackles
Adams Central
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 3
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Smith
Fullerton
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 4
120
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Mosel
Plainview
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 3
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Thiele
Summerland
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 11-9 4:28
M. Kuszak
---
Centura Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
P. Hatch
Hastings JV
Centura Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Kosek
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
120
12/07
L
F 4-3 3:53
D. Fushia
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
120
12/07
W
F 3-4 2:11
A. toro
Dorchester
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
120
12/07
L
F 4-2 4:33
K. Kosek
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-2
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Kuszak
Centura
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 6
106
01/13
L
TF 17-2 5:54
J. Oswald
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 5
106
01/13
W
MD 8-0
D. Ackles
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 3
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:57
J. Mejia
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Alcorta
---
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 1
106
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
S. Lausterer
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 5
106
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
C. Witt
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Russell
High Plains Community
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 2
106
01/05
L
F 4-0
D. Tworak
Columbus Scotus
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
106
12/30
W
MD 14-1
A. Brown
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Fisher
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
106
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
T. Arlt
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
106
12/30
L
F 2-5 1:38
O. Krumrei
YORK
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 2-8 4:04
G. Schaff
---
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 5
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Held
Twin River
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 4
113
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
K. Mosel
Plainview
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
113
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:25
J. Lindgren
Elgin Public-Pope John
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-4 3:00
J. Sokol
---
Palmer @ Centura
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 10-0 2:21
K. Kingery
Grand Island
Grand Island vs. Palmer
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 13-1 4:33
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
106
12/02
L
F 6-0 3:53
W. Schoepf
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
K. Schluckebier
---
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. Fushia
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-2
A. Smith
Oakland-Craig
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D106
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Murillo
Morrill
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
C. Reedy
Tri County
NSAA - Class D - District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Ives
Niobrara/Verdigre
NSAA - Class D - District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-5 3:06
C. Reedy
Tri County
NSAA - Class D - District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. Romej
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Central Valley Invite
Round 5
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:29
R. Johnson
Overton
Central Valley Invite
Round 4
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wilkinson
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite
Round 3
106
01/27
W
F 12-0 4:51
C. Wilkinson
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite
Round 2
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
J. Meeks
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 5
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Patrick
Sutherland
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 2
106
01/19
L
F 9-0 3:00
I. Shields
---
Amherst Quad Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/14
W
F 14-0 4:39
C. Reher
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 6
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
N. Ruhl
Centura
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 4
106
01/14
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Jensen
Palmer
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 2
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021