Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hadden Kuck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
PALMER
Palmer
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-1 2:12
K. Kosek
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 2
Consi Semis
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
T. Ellis
Southwest
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
120
02/14
L
F 14-6 4:55
M. Polivka
East Butler
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
120
01/31
L
MD 10-0
K. Smith
Fullerton
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 6
120
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:44
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 5
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
V. Castro
Wood River
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 4
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:55
B. Kester
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite
Round 6
120
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:33
D. Lewis
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 5
120
01/24
L
F 10-1 5:44
K. Smith
---
South Loup Invite
Round 4
120
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:46
D. Schroder
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 2
120
01/24
W
TF 17-1 5:23
D.
---
South Loup Invite
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-3
J. Rodriguez
York JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Kuszak
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 5
120
01/18
L
F 13-0 4:51
D. Ancheta
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 4
120
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:04
K. Reeves
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Zegers
David City
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 5
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Bordovsky
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 4
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Ackles
Adams Central
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 3
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Smith
Fullerton
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 4
120
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Mosel
Plainview
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 3
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Thiele
Summerland
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 11-9 4:28
M. Kuszak
---
Centura Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
P. Hatch
Hastings JV
Centura Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Kosek
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
120
12/07
L
F 4-3 3:53
D. Fushia
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
120
12/07
W
F 3-4 2:11
A. toro
Dorchester
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
120
12/07
L
F 4-2 4:33
K. Kosek
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-2
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Kuszak
Centura
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 6
106
01/13
L
TF 17-2 5:54
J. Oswald
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 5
106
01/13
W
MD 8-0
D. Ackles
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 3
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:57
J. Mejia
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Alcorta
---
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 1
106
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
S. Lausterer
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 5
106
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
C. Witt
---
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Russell
High Plains Community
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 2
106
01/05
L
F 4-0
D. Tworak
Columbus Scotus
49th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
106
12/30
W
MD 14-1
A. Brown
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Fisher
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
106
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
T. Arlt
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
106
12/30
L
F 2-5 1:38
O. Krumrei
YORK
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 2-8 4:04
G. Schaff
---
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 5
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Held
Twin River
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 4
113
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
K. Mosel
Plainview
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
113
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:25
J. Lindgren
Elgin Public-Pope John
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-4 3:00
J. Sokol
---
Palmer @ Centura
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 10-0 2:21
K. Kingery
Grand Island
Grand Island vs. Palmer
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 13-1 4:33
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
106
12/02
L
F 6-0 3:53
W. Schoepf
Centennial
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
K. Schluckebier
---
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. Fushia
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-2
A. Smith
Oakland-Craig
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D106
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Murillo
Morrill
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
C. Reedy
Tri County
NSAA - Class D - District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Ives
Niobrara/Verdigre
NSAA - Class D - District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-5 3:06
C. Reedy
Tri County
NSAA - Class D - District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. Romej
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Central Valley Invite
Round 5
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:29
R. Johnson
Overton
Central Valley Invite
Round 4
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wilkinson
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite
Round 3
106
01/27
W
F 12-0 4:51
C. Wilkinson
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invite
Round 2
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
J. Meeks
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 5
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Patrick
Sutherland
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 2
106
01/19
L
F 9-0 3:00
I. Shields
---
Amherst Quad Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/14
W
F 14-0 4:39
C. Reher
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 6
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
N. Ruhl
Centura
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 4
106
01/14
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Jensen
Palmer
Palmer Invite 2017
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024