Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Smith
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
J. Bade
Laramie
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-285
02/23
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. McRae
Campbell County
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-285
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
I. Clay
Cheyenne East
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-285
02/17
L
F 2-1 2:15
E. Smith
Star Valley
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 6 Semis
285
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
W. Bybee
Rock Springs
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
285
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
J. Sanchez
Natrona County
Natrona County @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
R. Burton
Wyoming Indian
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
285
01/27
W
MD 12-2
B. Niedo
Wyoming Indian
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Consi Semis
285
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
R. Rice
Worland
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
285
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
J. Harmon
Sheridan
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Navarro
Kelly Walsh
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
285
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
T. Miller
Natrona County
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
V. Plancarte
Green River
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
285
01/25
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
B. Buchanan
Sheridan
Sheridan @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 9-3
J. Bade
Laramie
Kelly Walsh @ Laramie
Round 1
285
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
P. Gutierrez
Colstrip
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 6
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Garcia
Lovell
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Boys
Round 2
285
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:43
C. Green
Cheyenne East
Kelly Walsh @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Bade
Laramie
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
5th Place
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Hanson
Thunder Basin
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 7 Cons Semis
285
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
I. Clay
Cheyenne East
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Cons w/SF
285
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Barrett
Glenrock
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 5 WB Only
285
01/06
W
F 6-2 2:35
D. Cowan
Douglas
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
285
01/05
L
DEC 11-10
J. Spears
Natrona County
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Saenz
DouglasWY
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. McCann
Pinedale
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Giersberg
DouglasSD
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 6-2 3:15
C. Wachob
Rocky Mountain
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
Z. Prosser
Riverton
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Finals (8 Team)
285
12/15
W
DEC 8-2
D. Lopez
Worland High School
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Barton
Cody
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Elkins
Rock Springs
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
12/08
L
F 11-7 5:55
D. Mattimoe
Central
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:40
G. Gordon
Mead
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:27
D. Adams
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024