Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Walls
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Gulf Breeze
Gulf Breeze HS
Gulf Breeze High School
Overbrook
Overbrook Reg Senior
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:29
A. Aldana
Pennsville Memorial
Pennsville Memorial @ Overbrook Reg Senior
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0
S. Mckellick
Clayton/Glassboro
Overbrook Reg Senior @ Clayton/Glassboro
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Poventud
Oakcrest
Overbrook Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:55
S. Spina
Timber Creek
Overbrook Reg Senior @ Timber Creek
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:05
J. Sims
BCIT - Westampton
Opening Day Quad @ Pemberton
Champ. Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 6-6 3:50
D. Morressiey
Pemberton Township
Opening Day Quad @ Pemberton
Champ. Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 2:19
J. Leggett
East Lake
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 132
03/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Davis
Suncoast Community
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 132
03/08
L
MD 11-2
G. Roger
---
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 132
03/02
L
DEC 6-2
A. McGuigan
Columbia
FHSAA 2A R1
Placement Matches
132
03/02
W
DEF 5-0 4:39
D. Ganci
Orange Park
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
03/02
W
F 5-0 2:51
D. Guerra
Englewood
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Monk
Chiles
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
132
03/01
L
DEC 6-3
L. Russo
Matanzas
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
03/01
W
F 13-1 4:28
J. Ramirez
Ed White
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:56
e. billhimer
Pace
FHSAA 2A D1
Placement Matches
132
02/23
W
F 6-2 3:20
J. Hamilton
Fort Walton
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Hutto
Tate
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Crumpton
Daphne
Fight at the Fort
Round 5
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Sharp
---
Fight at the Fort
Round 4
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. SCOTT
---
Fight at the Fort
Round 3
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. HARVILLE
Spanish Fort
Fight at the Fort
Round 2
138
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:50
D. Deloach
Weaver
Fight at the Fort
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
K. Creager
Niceville
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:42
H. Buzick
Lincoln
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:49
W. Wiggins
---
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
G. Janssen
Nease
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 9-5
B. Nicholson
Milton
FHSAA 2A-D1
3/4 Placement
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
C. Tourgee
Fort Walton
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
02/17
L
MD 8-0
M. Blalock
---
FHSAA 2A-D1
Semis 8 Man
132
02/17
W
F 8-2 5:30
E. Smith
Choctawatchee
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Smith
Choctawhatchee
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 7
132
01/21
W
F 0-4 2:03
J. Embro
Windsor Academy
2018 Gator Brawl
3rd Place
132
01/20
L
MD 10-2
E. Pickren
South Walton
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 9
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:55
E. Luna
Choctawhatchee
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 6
132
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
J. Embro
Windsor Academy
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 5
132
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:25
C. Mason
Ft. Walton Beach
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 4
132
01/19
W
F 7-5 5:14
D. Jacobs
Wewahitchka
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 3
132
01/19
W
DEC 9-3
J. Ivy
Arnold
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 2
132
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
W. DeBarr
---
2018 Gator Brawl
Round 1
132
01/14
L
DEC 11-8
C. Parsons
Suwannee High Schol
Panhandle Championships
champioships
132
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
M. Santiago
Crestview High Schol
Panhandle Championships
semis & wb
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:47
T. Lacy
Northview High School
Panhandle Championships
quarters & wb
132
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:11
W. DeBarr
---
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Kello
Pace High Schol
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 12-0 2:32
L. Black
Bay High School
Panhandle Championships
round 3
132
01/12
W
TF 19-4 4:28
L. Bell
Mosley High School
Panhandle Championships
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:57
C. DURAN
Spanish Fort
Spanish Fort @ Gulf Breeze
Round 1
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Myers
Choctawatchee
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/18
L
MD 11-0
M. Blalock
---
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 4 Semis
126
02/18
W
F 2-1 2:00
B. Nicholson
Milton
FHSAA 2A-D1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
L. Myers
Choctawhatchee HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Placement
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Blalock
---
2017 Gator Brawl
Cons. Semis
126
01/21
W
F 6-3 5:22
K. Watson
Crestview HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Semis & WB
126
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bennett
---
2017 Gator Brawl
Quarters & WB
126
01/21
W
F 8-2 3:29
D. Jacobs
Wewahitchka
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
d. cannon
Tate HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
D. Stayer
Bay HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
01/20
L
TF 16-0 4:21
L. Myers
Choctawhatchee HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Cooper
Amos P. Godby HS
2017 Gator Brawl
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024