Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Romack
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2016-2017
Team Name
Janesville Craig
Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu
Wisconsin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
MD 12-1
C. McCluskey
Illinois
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
145
03/12
L
Replay
TF 22-6 3:24
R. Watson
Pekin Boys & Girls Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Feia
Hudson
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
145
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
R. Aguirre
Kaukauna
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
I. Crist
Darlington/Black Hawk
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
145
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:45
R. Schultz
Lakeside Lutheran
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
145
01/07
W
F 7-10 5:38
J. Luebker
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
01/07
W
F 11-8 5:24
G. Nelson
Stoughton
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
145
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:12
L. Loshaw
Belleville
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
1st
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 4-3 3:23
J. Kocik
Beloit Memorial
2022 Big 8 Conference JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-138
02/05
W
DEC 10-5
B. Thao
Madison East
2022 Big 8 Conference JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-138
02/05
L
F 7-5 5:13
E. Sorenson
Middleton
2022 Big 8 Conference JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-138
12/11
W
F 4-4 3:34
S. Paulson
---
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-138
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Jolly
Wisconsin Lutheran
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
H. Brian
Marquette University
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
R. Marty
fort atkinson youth wrestling
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-72
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
A. Wessels
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-72
01/14
L
DEC 16-9
E. McChain
Kewaskum Indians Wrestling Clu
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024