Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JACE WARSINSKE
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 8-5 4:56
J. Naef
Star Valley
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
3A-113
02/29
L
F 9-0 4:27
L. Werner
Powell
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-113
02/29
W
F 15-7 4:45
G. Mcreynolds
---
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
3A-113
02/28
W
F 6-8 4:08
W. Thomas
---
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-113
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Hocker
---
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-113
02/28
L
F 16-2 3:04
S. Douglass
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-113
02/22
L
F 3-3 4:32
J. Naef
Star Valley
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Consi Semis
113
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Snyder
Lander
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/21
W
F 7-0 2:03
K. Mickelson
Cody
WHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/21
L
F 2-3 2:24
W. Thomas
---
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/31
L
TF 16-0 3:30
A. Draper
Thunder Basin High School
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
113
01/31
L
TF 17-1 5:04
K. Fila
Big Piney
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Snyder
Lander Valley
Jackson Hole @ Lander Valley
Round 1
113
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
N. Knigge
Shoshoni
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
N. Knigge
Shoshoni
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Everett
Saratoga
Don Runner Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Everett
Saratoga
Don Runner Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:23
K. Marchant
Lovell
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:23
K. Marchant
Lovell
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:04
T. Beckman
Rocky Mountain
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:04
T. Beckman
Rocky Mountain
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/17
W
MD 16-2
R. Marshall
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/17
W
MD 16-2
R. Marshall
---
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
K. Baker
Wright
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
K. Baker
Wright
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/04
L
F 12-0 5:40
J. Guild
Star Valley
Bear Lake Classic
Championship
113
01/04
W
F 5-2 5:19
R. Ticknor
Century
Bear Lake Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 11-2 5:18
J. Thompson
---
Bear Lake Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Naef
Star Valley
Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
I. Struna
---
Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/28
L
F 7-1 2:27
C. Martin
---
2017 Digger Classic
1st Place Match
80
10/28
W
F 9-0 3:38
A. Williams
---
2017 Digger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
10/28
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Nelson
Teton Middle School
2017 Digger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Hill
Eagle Rock Middle School
2017 Digger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024