Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Trees
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Lyman
Lyman High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 5-1 2:00
T. Muir
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Lyman
Round 1
170
02/20
L
F 4-1 2:00
D. Hagler
Kemmerer
Lyman @ Kemmerer
Round 1
170
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Valois
Cheyenne East
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
170
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
M. Chance
Cokeville
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
170
01/27
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:16
D. Hagler
Kemmerer
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
170
01/20
L
Replay
F 8-6 3:23
E. James
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 2 WB 32-man, Prelim Rd 2 16-man
170
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
T. Schramm
Kemmerer
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
170
01/19
L
F 2-0
B. Jones
Big Piney
Lyman @ Big Piney
Round 1
170
01/18
L
F 2-0
B. Jones
Big Piney
Lyman @ Big Piney
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Earley
Rich
Rich @ Lyman
Round 1
152
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Pina
Cheyenne South
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
152
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Meyer
Wheatland
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
152
01/17
L
F 6-3 1:56
T. Tilley
Fremont
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Thomas
---
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
152
12/31
L
F 10-0 4:44
A. Vickrey
Big Piney
Lyman @ Big Piney
Round 1
152
12/31
W
F 4-0 0:28
J. McCormick
Big Piney
Lyman @ Big Piney
Round 1
152
12/13
L
DEC 9-2
K. Cline
Big Piney High School
Evanston Invitational JV & Girls
---
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Richardson
Lyman High School
Evanston Invitational JV & Girls
---
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024