Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Hagler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 1-2 2:11
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-170
02/24
W
F 11-3 3:42
T. Thompson
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-170
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. McCormick
Big Piney
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-170
02/24
L
F 0-4 3:56
T. Schramm
Kemmerer
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-170
02/20
W
F 4-1 2:00
L. Trees
Lyman
Lyman @ Kemmerer
Round 1
170
02/17
L
DEC 6-1
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Schramm
Kemmerer
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. McCormick
Big Piney
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
F 3-0 1:37
A. Posey
Wyoming Indian
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/17
L
F 6-1 3:10
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
DEC 10-9
T. Schramm
Kemmerer
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
placement
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Montoya
Rawlins
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Semis
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Chance
Cokeville
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Quarters
170
02/11
W
F 6-1 5:46
R. Pope
Cokeville
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Round 2
170
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
K. Sims
Kelly Walsh
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
170
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Pope
Cokeville
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
170
01/28
W
Replay
MD 11-2
T. Thompson
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
170
01/27
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:16
L. Trees
Lyman
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
170
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
T. Nichols
Kelly Walsh
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
170
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
I. Gardner
Wind River
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 4 WB 32-man, Rd 2 WB 16-man
160
01/21
W
Replay
F 11-4 4:37
I. Halls
Cokeville
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
160
01/20
L
Replay
F 14-4 2:30
L. Ewing
Douglas
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
160
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:04
B. Evans
Beaver
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
165B
01/14
W
F 12-8 3:58
H. Johnson
Lehi
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
165B
01/14
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:22
J. Hippler
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-5 2:30
D. Shafizadeh
Riverton
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
Q. Beck
Payson
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
01/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Henderson
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:27
L. Wing
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:48
E. Rasmussen
Farmington
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:22
C. Duncan
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
165
12/17
W
DEC 16-10
J. Porter
Lyman
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 5
160
12/16
W
F 4-7 4:13
T. Jensen
Star Valley
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 4
160
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:54
B. Vickrey
---
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 3
160
12/16
W
F 6-2 2:44
J. Kunz
Star Valley
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 2
160
12/16
W
DEC 9-4
D. Farrington
Big Piney
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 5-5 3:35
L. Brownlee
Wind River
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-152
02/25
W
DEF 0-0
I. Struna
Dubois
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-152
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
P. Jenks
Wright
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-152
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-6 5:19
W. Barnes
Tongue River
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-152
02/18
L
MD 12-0
I. Struna
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Consi Semi
152
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Snyder
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis and WB5
152
02/18
W
MD 10-1
E. Crichton
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
WB4
152
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
L. Brownlee
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters and WB3
152
02/18
W
DEC 9-4
J. Rodriguez
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 Champ and WB1
152
01/15
L
DEF 0-0 0:19
L. Cook
Mountain View
2022 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 4
146-149
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:35
T. Wagner
H.E.M.
2022 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
146-149
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Zook
Pinedale
2022 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 4
140-146
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:24
V. Hime
Laramie
2022 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
140-146
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Wagner
H.E.M.
2022 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 2
140-146
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
J. Nelson
Lyman
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Mesler
Emery
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Case
Hayden
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/08
W
DEF 0-0 0:11
D. Loneman
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
S. Blackburn
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 10-2 4:25
G. Jackson
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
J. Nelson
Lyman
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 5
160B
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Lyman
Cokeville
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 4
160B
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Jacquert
Star Valley
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 3
160B
12/17
W
DEF 3-2 2:30
B. Fraughton
Mountain View
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 2
160B
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Hudson
---
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 1
160B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024