Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Howell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kremmling Mustangs
North Park Wrestling Club
West Grand
West Grand Mustangs
West Grand Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
TF 8-0 1:25
M. Rembelski
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Greco State Championships
Placement Matches
150
05/18
L
DEF 4-1 1:27
W. Smith
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
146-149
05/18
L
F 7-0 3:27
I. Sanchez
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
146-149
05/18
W
DEC 18-10
R. Noorzai
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
146-149
05/04
W
TF 8-0 0:31
C. Casanova
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 4
138-141
05/04
L
TF 8-0 3:16
A. Reyes
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 3
138-141
05/04
L
DEC 10-7
J. Valentine
Knights Youth Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 5
138-141
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Stearns
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 4
138-141
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:06
J. Barnes
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
138-141
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
H. Banks
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 1
138-141
04/20
L
F 4-0 0:41
T. Stearns
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
137-139
04/20
W
F 6-4 1:35
B. Simpson
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 2
137-139
04/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Cons Semi
138
04/13
W
F 4-0 0:27
N. Rodriguez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
QF & SF8 man
138
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:10
N. Halloran
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3
138
04/13
L
TF 13-3 2:00
T. Torres
Misfit Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 1
138
04/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Lainez
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 5
134-138
04/06
W
DEC 8-2
A. Fulks
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 4
134-138
04/06
W
F 9-0 1:15
H. Banks
Motown Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 4
135-138
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:08
L. Eisenman
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 3
135-138
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:57
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
135-138
03/30
L
F 3-0 1:31
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 5 5&6
135-144
03/30
W
F 4-0 0:39
J. Martinez-Miller
Columbine Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
135-144
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:09
E. Martinez
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
135-137
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
E. Shrull
Wellington
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
138
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Moore
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
138
03/02
L
F 4-1 0:57
A. Jr
Relentless Academy of Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
138
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:53
G. Fifita
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
138
03/02
W
F 7-2 2:06
J. Davis
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
138
01/18
L
MD 16-8
T. Shelley
Eagle Valley
Eagle Valley Tri
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 11-2 4:20
J. Space
Liberty Common
Tri LCHS, North Fork, and West Grand
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 1-0 1:39
E. Silva
Hayden
Hayden @ West Grand
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:10
T. Carricato
Saratoga
West grand duels
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 0-0
W. Stevens
Rangely
soroco duels
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Klingzing
Soroco
soroco duels
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
W. Stevens
Rangely
soroco duels
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
DEC 5-3
S. Alire
Buena Vista Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
03/18
W
F 8-1 3:29
M. Dominguez
Misfits
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
03/18
W
MD 14-0
M. Torrens
Buena Vista Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Ross
Monte Vista
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
U. Martinez
Ortega Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
03/18
W
F 4-0 2:25
N. Sariana
Monte Vista
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Morales
Center Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
03/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. Harmon
Fort Collins
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
113 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Loughlin
Rocky Mountain High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
113 Boys
02/27
L
F 3-1 1:56
E. Ochoa
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
116
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Pogline
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
116
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
L. Scaffidi
Olympian Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
116
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:28
C. Torpy
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
116
01/15
L
DEC 1-0
A. Fulks
Adams City Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
01/15
L
F 3-4 3:17
G. Delbridge
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
01/15
W
MD 8-0
M. Sandoval
Denver West Jr Cowboys
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 2 (5 Man)
116
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Harmon
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 1 (5 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024