Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Fulks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ACW
Adams City
Adams City High
Adams City Wrestling
Adams City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEF 0-0
E. Deal
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 4
138-143
05/11
L
DEF 0-0
E. Hansen
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 3
138-143
05/11
L
DEC 7-3
J. Valentine
Colorado
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 2
138-143
04/06
L
DEC 8-2
W. Howell
West Grand Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 4
134-138
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:54
L. Eisenman
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 3
134-138
04/06
W
TF 10-2 2:40
T. Lainez
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 2
134-138
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:12
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 1
134-138
04/06
W
TF 12-2 2:55
W. Rogers
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
138-139
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
H. Quiver
Lander Tigers
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
130
03/02
L
MD 9-0
D. Komperda
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
126
03/02
W
MD 11-3
I. Nomura
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
126
03/02
W
DEC 11-4
C. Crabtree
Thundercats Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
126
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:01
A. Nevarez
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
126
02/01
W
DEC 6-4
C. Craze
Monarch
Monarch @ Adams City
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Diamond
Broomfield
Adams City @ Broomfield
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
E. Castillo
Lakewood
Lakewood @ Adams City
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
J. Vaskin
Thornton
Thornton @ Adams City
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:09
D. Womely
Vista Peak
Vista Peak @ Adams City
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Reeves
Poudre
Adams City @ Poudre
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Mielcarek
Union
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Cons Semi & 9th - 11th
126
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
C. Hood
Sand Springs CPHS
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Consolation - Quarters - round 5
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Bullett
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
round 4 of Cons
126
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
I. Zaki
Victory Christian
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
126
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
J. Smith
Union
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
2nd Round Cons
126
01/12
L
F 4-1 0:41
C. Acklin
Collinsville
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 1 (32-man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Lowe
Ohio Titans Gray
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
J. Vukajlovic
Longwood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Wells
OutKast
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 5
115-122
05/06
L
FOR 0-0
G. Recio
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
115-122
05/06
W
F 3-2 1:21
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
115-122
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:34
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
115-122
05/06
L
F 8-0 0:45
B. Makloski
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 1
115-122
05/06
W
F 10-2 3:08
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
115-123
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:24
C. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
115-123
05/06
L
F 6-0 0:30
M. Martin
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
115-123
05/06
W
TF 13-2 3:38
U. Mata
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
115-123
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vaskin
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 4
110-120
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 3
110-120
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 2
110-120
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:20
M. Pogline
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
119
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
119
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:40
L. Sanchez
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
119
04/15
L
TF 10-0 1:07
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
3rd Place
119
04/15
W
TF 10-0 2:00
C. Torpy
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
119
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:42
C. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
119
04/15
W
F 5-8 3:49
C. Pieper
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
119
02/09
W
DEC 0-0
C. Ross
Grit Athletics
P2P - Top Gun
Round 5 (6 Man)
114-125
02/09
L
F 0-0
T. Coats
Bear Cave
P2P - Top Gun
Round 4 (6 Man)
114-125
02/09
L
F 0-0
J. Ortega
Grandview Wolves
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (6 Man)
114-125
02/09
W
DEC 0-0
T. Gappinger
Black Fox
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (6 Man)
114-125
02/09
L
DEC 0-0
A. Halsey
Casper Wyoming
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (6 Man)
114-125
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. LaPorta
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
L. Hickam
Kremmling Mustangs
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
M. Romero
Wolverine Youth wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
116
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bejarano
Westy Wolfpack
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
116
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Blomquist
Pomona
MJWL Championship
Round 5
110-122
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
M. Keller
Longmont
MJWL Championship
Round 4
110-122
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
O. Hunt
Fort Lupton
MJWL Championship
Round 3
110-122
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Mitchell
Pomona
MJWL Championship
Round 2
110-122
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Martinez
Longmont
MJWL Championship
Round 1
110-122
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
W. Howell
Kremmling Mustangs
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Harmon
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Sandoval
Denver West Jr Cowboys
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 3 (5 Man)
116
01/15
W
F 8-4 3:57
G. Delbridge
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 2 (5 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024