Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malakii Martin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave
Bear Cave Wrestling Academy
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Bearcave WC
Northern Colorado 14U
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
TF 10-0 3:51
I. Woolman
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Semis
126
05/25
W
TF 12-2 1:45
E. Blackmon
Blast Double Maulers
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
126
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:45
B. Makloski
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 4
131-133
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:29
D. Fredrickson
Colorado
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 3
131-133
05/11
W
TF 10-0 1:43
A. Soto
Colorado
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 2
131-133
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:42
D. Lopez
La Gente Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd match
132
04/13
W
DEC 12-9
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
QF & SF8 man
132
04/13
W
TF 14-4 3:23
B. Paolucci
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 1
132
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Crum
Aggression Legionaries 14u
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. McCollom
Oklahoma Elite 14u Black
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 7
125 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Ostermiller
Untouchables 14u Purple
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 5
125 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:50
D. Karron
Untouchables 14U Blue
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 4
125 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
R. Harris
MOJO 14u
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:14
B. Freeman
Outlaws 14U
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Jackson-Bey
Best Trained 14U
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 2-1
C. Rojas
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
126
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
I. Bacon
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
126
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:08
H. Goossen
Cronus WC
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
126
03/02
W
F 9-1 2:46
R. Baca
Denver South
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:02
L. Rosenthal
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Finals
125-130
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jr.
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
125-130
02/03
W
TF 16-0 2:46
D. Pittman
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
125-130
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:38
G. Erdmann
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
125-130
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:46
D. Zowine
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
125-130
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
T. Eversman
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:17
B. Kjar
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 4 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Zowine
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:58
A. Jr.
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Jr.
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-130
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
U. Martinez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Finals
123 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Jamison
Pikes Peak Warriors
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Semi-Finals
123 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
K. Weber
Independant
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Jamison
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
finals
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:34
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:46
B. Ritchie
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/22
W
F 0-0
L. Sanchez
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
127-135
11/22
W
F 0-0
B. Makloski
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
127-135
11/22
W
F 0-0
E. Casias
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
127-135
11/22
W
F 0-0
K. Clouse
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
127-135
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Eversman
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
125
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Arnett
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
125
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
K. Ooton
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
125
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
K. Callies
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
125
10/21
W
F 0-0
B. Picone
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 4 (6 Man)
132-145
10/21
W
F 0-0
M. Benabides
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
132-145
10/21
W
F 0-0
N. Rodriguez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (6 Man)
132-145
10/21
W
F 0-0
B. Haas
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
132-145
09/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:12
A. Zaggout
Gorilla Grapplers
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
09/24
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Papiro
Seawolf
Tyrant Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
09/24
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Frey
Anthracite Elite
Tyrant Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
TF 10-0 0:27
M. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 5
122-127
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:06
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
122-127
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:11
U. Mata
Knights Youth League
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
122-127
05/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Weaver
Trojan Youth Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
122-127
05/06
W
F 10-0 1:23
D. Burchett
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
115-123
05/06
W
F 8-0 0:56
C. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
115-123
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:18
U. Mata
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
115-123
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:30
A. Fulks
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
115-123
02/27
L
DEC 5-4
T. Stearns
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
123
02/27
W
F 3-0 3:35
R. Krupp
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
123
02/27
L
DEC 6-1
D. Snider
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
123
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Stearns
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
123
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Lockhart
North Park Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
123
02/26
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ortega
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
123
10/10
W
DEC 2-0
J. Gamez
Black Fox
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
10/10
W
MD 9-0
K. Noel
The Compound
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-115
10/10
W
F 4-0 3:00
T. Simmons
North Baltimore Wrestling Club
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024