Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quintin Kelly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sturgis
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Williams
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
G. Tobin
Winner
2024 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 113
02/19
L
F 4-0 1:46
B. Minder
Pierre
2024 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 113
02/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Baloun
Faulkton
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 113
02/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Larson
Harrisburg
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 113
02/18
W
MD 12-0
B. Doolittle
Pierre
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 113
02/18
W
MD 13-1
S. Fleming
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 113
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
P. Walz
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 113
02/18
W
MD 11-0
C. Botha
Lemmon/McIntosh
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 113
01/17
L
DEC 8-3
T. Elshere
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Mixer
Round 3
106
01/16
L
F 5-0 2:00
E. Harwood
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis Mixer
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Crowser
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
106
11/28
W
F 8-2 4:00
A. Harvey
Hill City
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 3
108-112
11/28
L
F 5-2 1:52
C. Eddy
Douglas
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 2
108-112
11/28
L
F 5-2 4:00
T. Branson
Sage Valley
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 1
108-112
11/18
W
F 6-4 4:00
A. Harvey
Hill City
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102-109
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:17
G. Tutor
Twin Spruce
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
102-109
11/18
W
DEC 10-6 SV
R. Evenson
Sage Valley
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
102-109
11/18
L
F 9-4 4:00
M. Anderson
Lemmon/McIntosh Cowboys
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102-109
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 8-0
L. Johnson
Madison
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 100
02/11
L
F 9-0 2:08
K. Haakinson
West Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 100
12/10
L
F 6-2 3:49
C. Craven
Winner
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-92
12/10
W
TF 16-1 4:26
T. Havranek
Pierre
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-92
12/10
W
F 11-6 5:23
T. Schumacher
Herreid/Selby Wolverines
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-92
12/07
W
F 14-0 3:00
R. Bailey
---
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 3
92-98
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:06
W. Klippenstein
Hot Springs
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 2
92-98
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Morgan
Douglas
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 1
92-98
12/03
W
F 14-2 4:00
R. Harris
Bennett County
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 3
91-94
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:18
J. Kubo
Sage Valley
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 2
91-94
12/03
W
F 4-0 4:00
J. Franks
Pierre
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 1
91-94
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
U. Osborne
Douglas
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 3
92-99
11/29
W
F 6-1 2:57
T. Metzer
---
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 2
92-99
11/29
L
F 5-3 4:00
C. Sales
St. Thomas More
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 1
92-99
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:19
G. Haivala
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Middle School Tournament
Round 3
91-95
11/04
W
F 13-11 0:13
L. Green
Sage Valley
Belle Fourche Middle School Tournament
Round 2
91-95
11/04
L
F 4-2 1:10
P. Millard
Lead-Deadwood
Belle Fourche Middle School Tournament
Round 1
91-95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024