Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Walske
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:58
D. Lira
Valders
WIAA D3 Reg BII @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Placement (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
F. Velazquez
Saint Lawrence Seminary
WIAA D3 Reg BII @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
A. Oberg
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
WIAA D3 Reg BII @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
NC 0-0
A. Oberg
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
WIAA D3 Reg BII @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
4th Place Match (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
J. Platner
Cedar Grove
Big East Conference Tournament 2024
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 14-1 3:28
T. Vandenbush
Random Lake
Big East Conference Tournament 2024
round 2
175
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:46
G. Vandenhouten
Chilton/Hilbert
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 6 (10 Man)
175
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:39
L. Heitmeier
Portage
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Hernandez
Sheboygan South
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
175
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
C. Hagner
Laconia
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 13-2 1:52
M. Channing
Portage
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
M. Bimmel
Sheboygan Falls
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Macleod
Waukesha North
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:17
C. Peterson
Denmark
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
TF 17-2 3:36
J. Garza
Kewaunee
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Brown
Ozaukee
Big East Tri @ Ozaukee
Round 1
175
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Big East Tri @ Ozaukee
Round 1
175
12/22
L
TF 19-2 2:59
T. Vandenbush
Random Lake
Big East Tri
Round 1
175
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:34
N. Banko
Oostburg
Big East Tri
Round 1
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:20
E. Denamur
Sturgeon Bay
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Finals Round
165
12/16
L
DEC 14-8
N. Heinke
Freedom
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Gibson
Lomira
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Good
Green Bay Preble
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:56
L. Franczek
Chilton
Willard Schmidt Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:46
B. Botsch
Brookfield East
Battle on the Bay
Placement (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
MD 12-4
O. Nico
Beaver Dam
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:32
T. Hawken
West Bend East
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
O. Taucher
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
L
DEC 9-7
C. Henderson
Luxemburg-Casco
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 9-4 5:54
M. Micoley
Suring/Gillett
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Championship Round
165
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:19
B. Rickaby
Marinette
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 4
165
12/02
W
F 12-0 2:50
G. Pacheco
Green Bay Preble
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
W. Bunnell
Seymour
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
TF 15-0 4:43
K. Laganowski
Oostburg
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 14-0 5:22
P. Rothmeier
Medford
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
160
01/14
L
TF 15-0 4:23
A. Skrundz
Burlington
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
160
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:37
A. Wessels
Evansville
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 3
160
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:30
D. Herb
Shiocton
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
160
01/14
W
F 6-5 4:37
N. Heinke
Freedom
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
Rd 1
160
01/13
L
MD 10-0
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Mishicot
Round 1
160
01/13
L
MD 10-0
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Mishicot
Round 1
160
01/12
L
MD 10-0
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Mishicot Tri
Round 1
160
01/05
L
TF 19-4
S. Pomeroy
Random Lake
Random Lake Tri
Round 1
160
01/05
L
DEC 10-3
A. Dekker
Oostburg
Random Lake Tri
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024