Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jhett Eklund
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Burke/Gregory
Matpack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Avon
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
B190
02/24
W
MD 8-0
C. Murray
Redfield
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis
B190
02/23
L
MD 10-0
G. Knebel
Wagner
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
B190
02/23
W
F 5-2 5:12
A. Pudwill
Warner/Northwestern
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
B190
02/22
W
MD 10-0
M. Curtis
Winner Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B190
02/17
W
F 8-2 4:03
M. Curtis
Winner Area
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
190
02/17
W
F 9-1 3:53
J. Burma
Sunshine Bible Academy
SDHSAA Region 3B
Consi Semis
190
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Avon
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
190
02/17
W
MD 14-1
C. Harrell
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
190
02/07
W
F 4-0
E. Harris
Bennett County
SC Tri
Round 1
190
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
C. Murray
Redfield
Redfield Invite
Placement Matches
190
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:01
X. Yount
Tri-Valley
Redfield Invite
Round 5
190
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
K. Kramer
Parkston
Redfield Invite
Round 4
190
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:30
A. Brakke
Lyman
Redfield Invite
Round 2
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Hunnel
Potter County
Redfield Invite
Round 1
190
01/30
L
DEC 5-4
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Avon
MVPCS Triangular
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 8-11 4:50
P. McCartney
Sidney
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 6
190
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:52
C. Peters
Central City
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 4
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Wesley
Hay Springs
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
190
01/26
W
F 4-1 0:38
A. Brakke
Lyman
B/G/Lyman,WSWWW Tri
Round 1
190
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
G. Knebel
Wagner
Winner Invitational 2024
Placings
190
01/20
W
F 7-1 4:52
Q. Moon
Philip
Winner Invitational 2024
Semis/WB
190
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:16
L. Geisner
Custer
Winner Invitational 2024
Qtrs/WB1 (16)
190
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
G. Knebel
Wagner
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
190
01/06
W
MD 16-8
Q. Moon
Philip Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
190
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:45
R. Popp
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
190
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:47
Q. Moon
Philip Area
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Placing 16 man
190
12/22
W
DEC 9-2
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 4 (Semis & WB)
190
12/22
W
F 6-2 3:44
B. Johnson
Kingsbury County
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB)
190
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:35
L. Radant
Winner
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Baas
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
190
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
K. Kramer
Parkston
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
215
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Avon
2023 Burke/Gregory Tournament
Round 6
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:34
C. Murray
Redfield
2023 Burke/Gregory Tournament
Round 4
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Kneen
Sanborn Central
2023 Burke/Gregory Tournament
Round 2
190
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
G. Knebel
Wagner
Wagner Tri
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Curtis
Winner Area
Wagner Tri
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-1 2:35
R. Bailey
Custer
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:37
K. Fox
Lakota Tech
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Medina
Spearfish
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:36
L. Geisner
Custer
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
MD 16-2
H. Kunz
Hot Springs
Custer Quad
Round 1
190
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Padden
Harding County
Custer Quad
Round 1
215
11/04
L
MD 14-6
R. Bailey
Custer
Custer Quad
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:24
C. Dean
Redfield
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
163-175
05/06
L
F 8-0 1:15
S. Aadland
Legends of Gold
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
169-175
05/06
W
TF 14-4 1:35
C. Dean
Redfield
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
163-175
05/06
L
DEC 12-7
R. French
Vermillion
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
175-192
05/06
L
TF 12-2 2:35
R. French
Vermillion
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
175-192
05/06
W
F 2-3 2:00
L. Oconnor
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
167-175
01/31
L
DEC 6-1
L. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 4-13 3:53
P. Neugebauer
Parkston
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
160
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Simons
Philip
Winner Invitational 2023
Placement
160
01/21
W
F 7-7 2:31
C. Luikens
Potter County
Winner Invitational 2023
Cons Semis
160
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:47
R. Orel
Winner
Winner Invitational 2023
Semis/WB
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Kunz
Hot Springs
Winner Invitational 2023
Qtrs/WB
160
01/14
L
DEC 9-4
A. Lurz
Valentine
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 6
160
01/14
W
F 3-2 4:34
I. Pistulka
West Holt
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4
160
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:47
A. Hobbs
Summerland
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Nesladek
Chamberlain
Burke/Gregory @ Chamberlain
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 2-2 2:26
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
160
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 5 Cons semis
160
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
M. Whitley
Redfield
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
160
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:48
K. Whiteley
Deuel
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
160
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:43
N. Mentele
Howard
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man)
160
01/01
W
F 5-4 4:28
J. Sargent
Winner
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Placing 16 man
160
12/31
L
MD 13-1
M. Whitley
Redfield
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
160
12/31
W
DEC 7-0
J. Bjorum
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 3 (16 man 2nd rnd WB 5 man 3rd)
160
12/31
L
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Wagner
Lyman
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
W
F 2-6 3:47
J. Sargent
Winner
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 9-1 3:51
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Placing 16 man
160
12/31
L
MD 15-6
B. Blasius
Philip Area
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
160
12/31
W
F 3-2 2:19
T. Epp
Marion/Freeman
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 3 (16 man 2nd rnd WB 5 man 3rd)
160
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Fey
Redfield
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Andersen
Kingsbury County
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
12/19
L
F 14-2 4:35
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Placings
160
12/18
W
F 3-0 2:21
B. Labore
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Cons Semis
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:42
G. Hanson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Semis/WB
160
12/18
W
MD 14-2
T. Swatek
Garretson
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Round 4
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Fey
Redfield Area
Redfield Invitational
Round 4 Placement Matches
145
02/06
W
F 10-8 5:18
R. Roberts
Wagner
Redfield Invitational
Round 2
145
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Murray
Redfield Area
Redfield Invitational
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 6-2 1:44
G. Escalante
Winside
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 6
145
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Keller
Valentine
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
145
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Zorkowski
Ainsworth
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
145
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:52
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 14-1 3:31
I. McDugle
Parker
Winner Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
B. Schlachter
Potter County
Winner Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 15-14
J. VanHeuvelen
Sunshine Bible Academy
Winner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Meek
Winner
Winner Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 10-0 3:01
B. Lhotak
Wagner
Winner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024