Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Gonzales
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Ruppert
Lincoln Northeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
182E
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Govori
Lincoln North Star
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
182E
02/02
L
F 4-2 2:00
T. Kuhlman
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln East
Round 1
182
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:44
L. Biffar
Blair
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round3
170-179
01/18
L
F 5-1 3:58
K. Parde
Raymond Central
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 2
170-179
01/18
W
F 2-0 3:12
A. Govori
Lincoln Northstar
2022 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 1
170-179
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
G. Schwerdtfeger
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2022
Medals
182
01/15
W
F 11-4 3:37
T. Havel
Lincoln Northeast
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 5
182
01/15
W
TF 16-1 3:27
M. Anthony
Lincoln Northeast
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 4 (semis)
182
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Lee
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 3
182
01/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Rojas
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 2
182
01/08
W
MD 17-7
D. Jarrett
Creighton Prep
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/08
L
F 13-8 4:50
C. Fogoros
Bellevue East
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Luna
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Schimonitz
Millard South
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/03
W
F 7-4 3:24
A. Smith
Omaha Westside
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
166-180
01/03
W
F 8-1 3:09
J. Bloomquist
Columbus
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
166-180
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:03
H. Miron
Lincoln Southwest
Spartan JV Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
166-180
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:39
L. Opetaia
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
J. Bottorff
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:27
J. Vikander
Manhattan
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
L. Blaser
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
D. Nelson
Beatrice
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Kuchera
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Silva
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 4-2 2:09
C. Criswell
Columbus
Northeast JV Invite 2021
finals
182
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
T. Kuhlman
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 4
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Lee
Norfolk
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 2
182
12/11
W
MD 16-2
M. Anthony
Lincoln Northeast
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 1
182
12/04
L
F 9-1 3:53
Z. Dickey
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
179-196
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Bilancini
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
179-196
12/04
L
F 7-2 2:28
T. Buescher
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
179-196
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 4-0 0:36
M. Parks
Millard South
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Finals
170
01/30
L
F 8-2 4:13
E. Sprieck
Lincoln East
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 4 (Consolation Semi`s)
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Baum
Lincoln North Star
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr: 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
170
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:45
A. Looney
Millard South
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-5 1:56
B. Ramaekers
Columbus
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Young
Blair
Spartan JV Quad Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024