Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Lomax
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 16-4
J. Meyer
Hastings
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B145
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
B. Christo
Ashland-Greenwood
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B145
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
G. Recinos
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference
Round 6
145
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
G. Cobian
Seward
Central Conference
Round 5
145
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Cano
Lexington
Central Conference
Round 4
145
01/28
W
MD 10-1
T. Johnson
Northwest
Central Conference
Round 2
145
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:39
Z. Baker
Wilber-Clatonia
Crete/TC/WC Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:53
S. Jr.
Tri County
Crete/TC/WC Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
01/25
W
TF 16-1 3:45
H. Jurgens
Norris
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 1-2 1:48
A. Breckenridge
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite 2023
Medal Matches
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Bruegman
Millard West
David City Invite 2023
Round 4
145
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
J. Dodson
Centennial
David City Invite 2023
Round 3
145
01/20
W
MD 10-1
M. Prothman
David City
David City Invite 2023
Round 1
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
145
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Glantz
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
145
01/07
W
MD 10-0
S. Mueller
Grand Island Central Catholic
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Wollberg
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
P. Kruntorad
Pierce
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
138
01/07
L
F 20-7 3:30
M. Bordovsky
Wahoo
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
138
01/07
L
F 0-2 4:19
B. Reeves
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
138
12/18
L
F 2-6 0:52
M. Parker
Elkhorn South
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Finals
138
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
D. Brown
York
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Semis, 3rd WBB`s & Round 3
138
12/17
W
F 11-0 2:25
M. Salat
Omaha Bryan
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Quarters, Round 2 & 2nd Wrestlebacks (16 man)
138
12/05
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kult
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Furnas
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Rupp
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
145
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:30
J. Dodson
Centennial
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
145
12/04
L
F 2-5 0:59
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
B. Fye
Central City
2019 Crete Invite
Finals
120
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
J. Goebel
Syracuse
2019 Crete Invite
3rd Wrestlebacks
120
12/14
W
F 2-1 2:37
C. Rowlett
Fairbury
2019 Crete Invite
Semis
120
12/14
W
F 3-2 2:30
S. Therrien
Gothenburg
2019 Crete Invite
2nd Wrestlbacks
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Rosendale
Seward
2019 Crete Invite
Quarters
120
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:45
R. JENSEN
Lincoln North Star
2019 Crete Invite
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024