Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Saylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SBL Warriors
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 3-2 5:10
A. Rivera
Le Mars
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R3
JV 11
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
D. Hernandez
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R2
JV 11
01/25
W
F 5-0 5:12
J. Solorio
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
2024 JV MRAC Tournament
JV R1
JV 11
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Erdman
Sioux Center
SBL / Spencer / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Bell
Sioux City West
CB Abraham Lincoln/ Sergeant Bluff-Luton/ SC West
Round 1
175
12/01
L
DEC 10-8
I. Carpenter
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:41
M. Baustert
Lincoln East
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
L. Boardman
Johnson County Central
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
G. Bastemeyer
Tea Titans
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
145
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Braskamp
Madison
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
145
01/25
L
F 8-3 5:54
J. Schmitz
MOC-Floyd Valley
SBL/MOC/SSC
Round 1
---
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:55
D. Cervantes
West Sioux, Hawarden
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 2
138-140
01/23
W
F 5-0 3:20
C. Olson
Cherokee, Washington
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 1
138-140
01/16
L
F 9-1 2:29
I. Connell
Glenwood
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 5
134-143
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Morgan
Southwest Iowa Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 4
134-143
01/16
W
F 5-0 3:58
R. Dieguez
Sioux City East
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 2
134-143
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Konz
Treynor
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
01/10
W
F 10-4 4:15
J. Walker
Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
01/10
W
F 2-2 1:56
E. Cruz
Denison-Schleswig
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. Murra
LeMars
LeMars @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024