Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Crystal Bailey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Chadron
Chadron
chadron
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 7-1 3:26
A. Russell
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Custer & Douglas AFB Triangular
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 20-8 3:10
B. Arp
Custer
Custer & Douglas AFB Triangular
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 13-3 3:27
C. Stoike
Alliance
Alliance @ Chadron
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 19-5 2:43
B. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Triangular
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 16-3 2:36
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Triangular
Round 1
157
12/01
W
MD 14-2
R. Knight
Gering
Chadron @ Gering
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
G. Rine
Waverly
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys Championship Finals
B152
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Eggleston
Beatrice
2023 NSAA State Championships
Friday Night Semis
B152
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B152
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Nadrchal
Platteview
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B152
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
B. Malcom
Cozad
NSAA Class B District 3
Placements
152
02/11
W
DEC 6-0
N. Bordovsky
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
152
02/10
W
F 10-1 1:21
C. Vokes
Northwest
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
152
02/04
W
F 15-4 2:46
C. James
---
2023 Southeast Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
152
02/04
W
F 12-2 1:26
B. Dykes
North Park/Banner County
2023 Southeast Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
152
02/04
W
F 7-2 1:40
J. Holman
---
2023 Southeast Duals
Placement (12 Team)
152
01/28
W
TF 16-1 4:59
T. Schindler
Kimball
Mitchell Invite 23
Finals
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Lewis
Morrill
Mitchell Invite 23
Semis
152
01/27
W
F 12-4 1:35
H. Schmer
Scottsbluff JV
Mitchell Invite 23
R1
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:39
J. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
152
01/21
W
F 10-0 4:25
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 8-0 4:00
K. Lewis
Morrill
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
152
01/21
W
TF 18-1 3:08
T. Thompson
Alliance
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
152
01/20
W
DEC 11-6
E. Skalsky
Ogallala
Chadron Duals 2023
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 10-1 1:37
T. Thompson
Alliance
Chadron Duals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:18
D. Engledow
Mitchell
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 13-1 2:56
T. O`Neil
Chase County
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 15-2 1:19
G. Appleby
Elkhorn
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Coulter
Pierce
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 12-2 1:48
M. Donason
Ogallala
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 16-3 3:07
C. Vokes
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 16-3 2:32
B. Wiseman
Adams Central
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Rose
Thunder Basin High School
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
1st Place
152
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:47
C. Johnson
Douglas
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 6 SF w/WB
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:23
S. Scott
Cheyenne East
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 15-2 3:05
J. Buchholtz
Riverton
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
152
12/11
W
MD 9-1
J. Freeseman
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Finals
152
12/10
W
F 14-3 1:33
B. Chandler
Lakota Tech
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Semis WB
152
12/10
W
F 15-2 2:33
K. Lewis
Morrill
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 6-2 0:50
W. pullium-whirlwindhorse
Little Wound
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Round 1
152
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
E. Johnson
Hastings
Cozad Invite
Varsity Finals
152
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Malcom
Cozad
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
152
12/03
W
F 16-3 2:28
K. Torres
Seward
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
152
12/03
W
F 12-3 1:58
K. Cox
---
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:30
J. Coulter
Pierce
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
B145
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Moser
Waverly
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
B145
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Templar
Blair
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
B145
02/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Saurer
Adams Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B145
02/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Kile
Hastings
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B145
02/12
W
F 6-0 3:07
S. Grape
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
145
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
M. Wagner
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
145
02/11
W
MD 14-3
J. Janssen
Holdrege
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
145
02/11
W
F 10-2 2:45
M. Moomey
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
145
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:36
K. Gates
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2022 Southeast Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
02/05
W
F 9-2 1:14
W. Fitzwater
Wheatland
2022 Southeast Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
145
02/05
W
F 15-4 1:33
S. Long
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2022 Southeast Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
Chadron Invite 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 12-0 3:51
A. Hill
Garden County
Chadron Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 15-2 2:32
S. Crow
Pine Ridge
Chadron Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
MD 14-6
C. Fowler
Valentine
Chadron Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 11-3 1:46
K. Garcia
Mead
Chadron Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/21
W
F 12-4 1:17
W. Thomas
---
Chadron Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/21
W
F 10-4 1:32
M. Moomey
---
Chadron Duals 2022
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
M. Wagner
---
Chadron Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:26
L. Hill
Campbell County
Chadron Duals 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 13-3 3:34
C. Lanning
Colby
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/15
W
MD 9-1
T. Hotz
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 6-1 2:28
B. Hakert
Gering
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:39
P. Hallett
Adams Central
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement
145
01/14
W
F 10-4 2:37
C. Castillo
---
Chadron @ Ogallala
Round 1
145
01/09
W
DEC 3-2
S. Foster
Sutherland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Finals
145
01/08
W
MD 9-0
A. Hill
Garden County High School
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 5
145
01/08
L
F 5-3 5:35
Z. Tittle
Highland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 4
145
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
D. Kohel
Morrill
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round2
145
12/18
W
DEC 7-1
C. Lamb
---
Valentine Tournament
3rd Place Mat 2
145
12/18
W
F 5-2 2:58
Q. Frank
Amherst
Valentine Tournament
Round 7 Saturday
145
12/18
W
DEC 4-2
D. White
Cozad
Valentine Tournament
Round 6 Saturday
145
12/18
W
DEC 3-0
C. Fowler
---
Valentine Tournament
Round 5 Saturday
145
12/17
L
TF 21-6 4:54
K. Keiser
Winner
Valentine Tournament
Round 4 Friday
145
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:55
D. Smolik
Minden
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
145
12/12
W
DEC 7-1
C. Lamb
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Finals
145
12/11
W
F 8-0 2:26
C. Gracey
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Semis WB
145
12/11
W
F 10-0 3:29
B. Abbott
Leyton
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 6-2 0:57
Z. Romero
Red Cloud
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Round 1
145
12/04
L
DQ 1-2
B. Schoepf
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
145
12/04
W
DEF 6-3 0:44
Z. Stoike
Alliance
Cozad Invitational
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
L
DEC 3-2
D. White
Cozad
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
145
12/04
W
F 10-1 2:35
N. Bordovsky
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Barraza
---
Chadron @ Gering
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
DEC 6-0
B. Freeseman
---
AMS Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
127
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:46
M. Donason
Ogallala
AMS Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
127
11/23
W
MD 12-0
J. Webb
Scottsbluff
AMS Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127
11/16
W
DEC 6-0
B. Freeseman
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
11/16
W
F 6-0 1:40
S. Castillo
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/16
W
MD 9-1
J. Webb
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/16
W
F 15-3 1:50
I. Jorgensen
Hill City
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
11/09
W
F 9-0 2:17
T. Debus
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-121
11/09
W
DEC 6-1
J. Castro
Scottsbluff
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-121
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
P. McCartney
Sidney
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-121
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
J. Trevino
---
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 4
85-93
12/17
L
DEC 10-3
P. McCartney
Sidney Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3
85-93
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
H. Barnette
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2
85-93
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 8-5
B. Wilson
Jr. Titans
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
75
03/19
W
DEC 9-4
T. Choplin
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
75
03/19
L
F 10-0 2:24
D. Moser
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
75
03/19
W
DEC 6-0
W. Ott
Wisner Rec
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024