Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathew Medina
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Watson
Eastside
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Placements
152
01/29
L
F 5-0 5:08
C. Comer
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Consi Semi
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Medlam
Apalachee
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Semis and WB3
152
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Basti
Walnut Grove
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Quarters and WB1
152
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
I. Skinner
---
5A Region 8 Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/28
L
DEC 8-1
M. Winslette
Putnam
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
F 7-2 5:28
M. Keenum
Monroe Area
Varsity East Metro Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:43
D. Lantier
St. Pius X
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Mills
Elbert County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
MD 16-2
M. Winslette
Putnam
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
F. Myndresku
Archer
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Quarters (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 12-6
L. Howell
Monroe Area
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
160 C
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:40
I. SKINNER
Apalachee
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
160 C
12/17
L
MD 14-3
N. Brown
Oglethorpe
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
160 C
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0
J. Bayona
Denmark
John Smith Mountaineer JV Scramble
Round 2
152
02/08
L
F 0-0
J. Bayona
Denmark
John Smith Mountaineer JV Scramble
Round 2
152
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Spidle
---
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 5-0 2:41
E. Sadler
Lanier
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
160 A
12/18
L
MD 13-0
J. Spidle
---
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
160 A
12/04
L
DEC 8-5
Z. Lyles
Vidalia
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Wilson
Swainsboro
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
E. Dempsey
Dodge County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 5-3 2:29
C. Monile
Jones County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-1 2:26
L. Cooksey
Wayne 2
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Estrada
Berrien County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Clowers
Ware County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:12
G. McDaniel
Woodland
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Walker
Heritage
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
MD 12-3
B. Byram
Athens Christian
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Cousino
Putnam County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024