Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hamby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Papillion Middle School
Papillion-La Vista South
Papillion-LaVista South
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-1 1:35
J. Lantz
Lincoln North Star
NSAA Class A District 1
WB- 8 man Rd 1 / 16 Man Rd 2
215
02/10
L
F 6-2 1:10
C. Olin
Millard South
NSAA Class A District 1
Quarter finals & Consi Rd 1
215
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:17
S. Sullivan-Diaz
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln High Wrestling Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln High Wrestling Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
02/03
L
F 6-3 5:30
H. Krogh
Lincoln High
Lincoln High Wrestling Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/31
L
DEC 11-5
C. Timm
Bellevue East
Bellevue East @ Papillion-La Vista South
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Mundt
Papillion-La Vista
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Boyer
Gretna East
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 5-1 3:50
A. Hyche
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:37
T. Shoup
Gretna
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:31
B. Connor
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Placement Matches
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:09
R. Stokes
Hinton
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 4
215
01/20
W
F 3-2 3:38
H. Infanger
Lewis Central
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 3
215
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
B. Connor
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 2
215
12/03
L
F 4-2 3:50
C. Hall
Northwest
York JV Invitational
Round 3
190-190 D
12/02
L
DEC 4-0 UTB
C. Fanning
Waverly
York JV Invitational
Round 2
190-190 D
12/01
W
DEC 2-1
E. Kuchta
Blair
JV Blair Triangular v Fremont & Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 8-2 2:25
J. Paine
LaVista MS
2022 Mission Middle School JV Invite
Round 6
145A
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:45
R. Battershell
Westside Middle School
2022 Mission Middle School JV Invite
Round 5
145A
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Brown
Lewis & Clark MS
2022 Mission Middle School JV Invite
Round 2
145A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024