Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dax Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Teets
North Platte
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 8-0 2:31
J. Hernandez
Lexington
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Cooley
Northwest
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
132
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:33
A. Martinez
---
Kearney @ Grand Island
Round 1
132
02/05
L
F 2-3 5:35
T. Choplin
---
Kearney @ Grand Island
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Smith
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Philbrick
Gibbon
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
132
01/30
W
F 6-0 1:58
Z. Lee
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
132
01/30
L
F 2-2 1:44
R. Rauner
Lincoln Southeast JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:27
T. Clark
Hastings
Grand Island @ Hastings
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-2 1:57
N. Mieth
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 6
132
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:06
M. Mertens
---
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 5
132
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:43
R. Teets
North Platte JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 4
132
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Anderson
---
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 2
132
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Dye
York JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 1
132
01/05
W
MD 9-0
R. Frazell
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
125-133
01/04
L
F 3-2 2:39
C. Gerths
Fairbury
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
125-133
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Harris
Beatrice
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
125-133
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Ostermeyer
Lincoln Southwest JV
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 6-1 3:27
A. Moser
Lincoln East JV
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Nickel
Beatrice JV
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 0-2 1:05
C. DeGarmo
---
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/12
L
F 4-3 1:40
R. Jones
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 5
138
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:56
S. King
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Fecht
Hyannis
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3
138
12/12
L
F 9-11 4:32
R. Jones
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:52
A. Martinez
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Recroft
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-132
12/05
W
F 13-5 3:21
J. Lavene
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 12-5
E. Johnson
Hastings High JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
126
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:51
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
126
02/01
W
F 6-0 2:45
L. Philbrick
Gibbon
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
126
02/01
W
DEC 5-4
E. Johnson
Hastings High JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
126
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:42
D. Escandon
---
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
126
01/31
L
F 5-6 3:05
E. Johnson
Hastings
Hastings @ Grand Island
Round 1
---
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:24
K. Chini
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
DEC 13-7
J. Davalos
Twin River
Madison Invite 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
DEC 9-3
K. Gregory
---
Madison Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Plevel
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 4-0 0:59
W. Grape
---
Madison Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:15
G. Anderson
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
126
01/18
W
F 3-1 5:02
M. Adams
Centura
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 5
126
01/18
L
F 4-4 2:56
G. Anderson
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 3
126
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:21
N. Tillman
Wood River
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 2
126
01/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Creel
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
H. Davidson
Grand Island
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 3
126C
01/03
W
F 4-1 3:28
C. Rodriguez
Lincoln High
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 2
126C
01/03
W
F 4-0 2:41
S. MICHAL
Lincoln North Star
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 1
126C
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Solomon
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-135
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
P. Lakamp
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-135
12/07
W
DEC 3-0
M. Miigerl
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-135
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Booth
---
Crusader Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:18
M. Osorio
West Point-Beemer
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:23
A. Tanory
Kearney
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-126
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Colgrove
Columbus
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-126
01/31
W
MD 12-2
C. Gowen
Hastings
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Brunkhorst
Grand Island JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:32
A. Aguilar
Gibbon
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
132
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:43
J. Samuelson
Hastings High JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
132
01/26
L
F 9-4 3:30
C. Reedy
Tri County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:14
C. Rice
York JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 6
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Ball
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 4
132
01/12
L
F 8-3 1:29
T. Kluck
Aurora
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 3
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Gregory
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 2
132
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:48
N. Streeter-Myers
York
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:18
H. Jensen
Lincoln East
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-125
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Rivas
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-125
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:06
J. Schaneman
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-125
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Samuelson
Hastings
Hastings vs. Grand Island
Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 5-1 2:53
D. Charron
Centura
Centura Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
N. Kontos
---
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-133
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Loosvelt
Columbus
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-133
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:26
D. Applewhite
Kearney
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-133
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kontos
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 6
126
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pearson
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 5
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Herrick
Eustis-Farnam
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 4
126
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
D. Elge
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:39
S. Reed
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:00
R. Riley
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-2 0:57
L. Lenhoff
Lincoln North Star
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 3
126
12/08
W
F 5-0 3:43
H. Jensen
Lincoln East
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 2
126
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
N. Fisher
Lincoln East
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 1
126
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
E. Pearson
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-129
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:01
M. Baughman
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-129
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
J. Odell
Lincoln East
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-129
11/10
L
F 0-0 1:22
T. Martin
Snake River
Fifth District MS Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
11/10
L
F 0-0
E. Caldera
Snake River
Fifth District MS Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
11/10
W
F 0-0 1:18
K. Allen
---
Fifth District MS Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024