Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xaiden Wynn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
James River
James River (Buchanan)
Machine Shed
Noke Wrestling RTC
Noke Wrestling RTC Silver
Virginia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:14
L. Wolford
Ohio Titan Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Newton
Mayo Quanchi
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:30
C. Robinson
Team Thunder
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
MD 8-0
Q. Cormier
Capital City Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:47
P. Ruiz
Team Nauman Silver Fox
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
MD 11-3
S. Eagle
The Asylum Red
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:24
K. Harrell
Poquoson
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
2 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
E. Schenck
Union
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
2 - 106
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:29
M. Heck
King William
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
2 - 106
02/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Flowers
Glenvar
2024 VHSL Class 2 Region C Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Bisson
Chatham
2024 VHSL Class 2 Region C Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 15-2 5:57
J. Flowers
Glenvar
2024 Three Rivers District
Round 2 (3 Man)
106
01/30
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Depriest
Alleghany
2024 Three Rivers District
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
D. Witcher
William Byrd
2024 Big Red
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
L. Brunk
William Byrd
2024 Big Red
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 9-3 1:32
M. Downing
Colonial Heights
2024 Big Red
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Spence
Lord Botetourt
Lord Botetourt Quad
Round 1
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
D. Witcher
William Byrd
Takedown The New Year
1st-3rd-5th
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Williams
King`s Fork
Takedown The New Year
Semis
106
12/28
W
F 11-0 3:40
L. Brunk
William Byrd
Takedown The New Year
Qtrs & Rd2 WBs
106
12/23
L
F 11-3 5:20
D. Witcher
William Byrd
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
L. Brunk
William Byrd
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Chapman
Brookville
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 10-0 2:18
M. Johnson
Roanoke Catholic
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Chapman
Brookville
Blue`s Invitational
Placement
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Whitson
James River (Buchanan)
Blue`s Invitational
Semis & WB
106
12/01
W
M FOR 0-0
D. McMillian
Northside
Blue`s Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Loudermilk
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Gabrielson
Team Diamond Fish
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Galipeau
GT Alien - 2
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
11/11
L
Replay
MD 9-0
d. owens
GT Alien - 1
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
11/11
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:23
B. Bickerton
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
H. Weiss
Dayton Bandits
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
10/28
W
F 9-8 3:07
B. Miller
Archbold
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
106
10/28
W
F 6-0 1:00
V. Pierson
GlenOak
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:55
M. Rusinko
Phoenix WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Daugherty
Lake WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Patchen
Burnett Trained
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 0-6 0:51
A. Douglas
330 Red
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
K. Orndorff
FORGE
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
R. Morgan
Death Squad
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
106
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
J. Williamson
Team Shutt
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
10/28
L
Replay
F 14-0 3:55
L. Green
Brecksville
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
106
09/16
W
F 0-4 1:46
B. Jones
CP Wrestling
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-113
09/16
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Austin
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-113
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
Z. Garcia
Modern warrior
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
FOR 0-0
B. Mcfalls
North Carolina
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
WAVE Round 5
A
07/20
L
F 3-0 0:33
N. Burke
North Carolina
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
WAVE Round 2
A
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
R. Brown
Florida
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
POOL Round 4
106-113
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
V. Graff
Oregon
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
POOL Round 2
106-113
07/20
W
FOR 0-0
L. Sanchez
Arizona
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
POOL Round 3
106-113
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:47
O. Almany
John Battle
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
2 - 106
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:44
K. Harrell
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
2 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
E. Brinkley
Central
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
2 - 106
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:15
S. Whitson
James River (Buchanan)
Highlander Invitational
Champ. Round 2
106
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Driscoll
Parry McCluer
Highlander Invitational
Champ. Round 3
106
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:42
M. Depriest
Alleghany
JRHS Quad
Round 1
106
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
C. Gibson
Rural Retreat
Ed Cressel Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Schenck
Union
Ed Cressel Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Walker
Rural Retreat
Ed Cressel Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 6-3 1:03
N. Meade
Richlands
Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:41
M. Roberts
Riverheads
Quad @ Riverheads vs Franklin, James River & Parry McCluer
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Driscoll
Parry McCluer
Quad @ Riverheads vs Franklin, James River & Parry McCluer
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:38
B. Harrison
Franklin
Quad @ Riverheads vs Franklin, James River & Parry McCluer
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:42
E. Tewalt
Hanover
2023 LCA Invitational
1st Placement (16 & 32)
106
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Witcher
William Byrd
2023 LCA Invitational
Rd 8 Champ-Semis (16 & 32)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Izzo
Midlothian
2023 LCA Invitational
Rd 5 Champ-Qtrs (16 & 32)
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. Eastman
Salem (Salem)
Salem Tri
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Triche
Louisiana
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 13-2 2:28
I. Ekdahl
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 13-2 2:00
J. Leck
Kansas Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:19
C. Webb
Oklahoma Red FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
DEF 8-1 1:47
R. Belardo
Georgia Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 14-6 2:33
S. Aponte
---
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:44
I. Ekdahl
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 12-2 2:00
J. Arellano
Texas Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Rioux
Team Shutt USA
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:42
D. Montgomery
Rampage
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Clemens
Ohio Lightning
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:00
A. ohl
Claws Ohio Black
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/28
L
DEC 2-0
N. Sharma
Team Germantown
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Harvey
RL Roughnecks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
O. Almany
John Battle
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Place Match
2 - 106
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Wood
Poquoson
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
2 - 106
02/19
L
Replay
MD 15-2
P. Dean
Strasburg
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
2 - 106
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:55
O. Almany
John Battle
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
2 - 106
01/23
W
MD 13-0
N. Sanchez
Powhatan
2022 Big Blue Invitational
3rd Place
106
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. McComas
George Washington School
2022 Big Blue Invitational
Semis- All
106
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Todd
Washington
2022 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters - All
106
01/09
W
F 15-0 4:26
J. Honaker
Blacksburg
2022 LCA Invitational
Rd-7 3rd Place 16-32
106
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
C. Shuler
Grassfield
2022 LCA Invitational
Rd-6 Champ Semis 16-32
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Brunner
Amherst County
2022 LCA Invitational
Rd-4 Qtrs 16-32
106
12/18
W
DEC 17-10
K. Ventro
Central
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
5th
106
12/18
L
DEC 6-1
B. Dewire
Johnson Central
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
WB Semifinals
106
12/18
L
MD 12-3
S. Gibson
Castlewood
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Semis Championships
106
12/18
W
TF 15-0 5:48
B. Busic
Grayson County
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals Championships
106
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:37
T. Haire
Anderson County
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Championship
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024