Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovanny Coronado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
GISH JV
Grand Island
Grand Island - Purple
Grand Island JV
Grand Island Senior
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-3 1:38
D. Stuhr
Lincoln Pius X
NSAA Class A District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Huss
Gretna
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. McMeekin
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Schendt
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. Fox
Fremont
Norfolk Invite
Round 3
160
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:58
S. Isom
---
Norfolk Invite
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:59
K. Wessels
Aurora
Grand Island @ Aurora
Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:09
A. STACK
Arvada West
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 11-2 2:23
L. Eldridge
Cheyenne East
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:54
R. Fox
Fremont
HAC Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 3
160
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:31
E. Carstens
---
HAC Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 2-6 4:15
E. Smith
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 0-1 3:58
L. Mohr
Tipton
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Bottorf
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
145
12/08
L
DEF 2-0 2:00
D. Kunkee
South Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 5
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:38
L. Lewis
North Central
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3
145
12/08
L
DEC 11-6
X. Perez
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
145
12/08
L
F 6-2 3:17
E. Hewett
Sandhills Thedford
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-0 1:35
T. Cepel
Kearney
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jepson
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
132
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
N. Roman
Millard North JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
132
01/27
L
DEF 4-1 2:00
C. Eastman
Millard North JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 3-1 5:03
T. Hickey
Perkins County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
132
01/27
L
DEC 14-7
C. Smith
---
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
132
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
C. Beltran
Grand Island - Gold
Madison Invite 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-4 3:38
E. Steinfeldt
Grand Island - Purple
Madison Invite 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 3:19
R. McFarland
---
Madison Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 12-5
J. Dragon
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:55
D. Borg
Wakefield
Madison Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 9-8
J. Bonzack
Centura
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 6
132
01/13
L
F 4-0 4:57
R. Guzman
Palmer
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 5
132
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
J. Johnson
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:34
H. Collins
---
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 10-1 3:20
L. Gregory
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
B. Vaughn
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
138
12/15
W
DEC 15-9 SV
R. Surman
West Point-Beemer
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 10-2 3:08
D. Bailey
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:27
I. Jacobs
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 10-1 1:42
C. Laux
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Kinnaman
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:45
B. Hessler
Adams Central
Flatwater Fracas
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
DEC 11-5
Q. Hartig
Beatrice
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
DEC 9-5
J. Silva
Hastings
Hastings vs. Grand Island
Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Bonzack
Centura
Grand Island @ Centura
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 5-1 4:20
B. Walters
Northeast
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 3
132A
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Mitchell
Lincoln East
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 2
132A
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
D. Thompson
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-133
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:25
S. Morin
North Platte
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-133
12/02
L
TF 18-0 3:31
T. Cepel
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-133
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021