Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2013-2014
Team Name
Castle View Sabercats
Marshall
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
TF 16-1 5:00
G. Bortnem
Brandon Valley
Brandon Valley @ Marshall
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Simmonds
---
Fairmont-Martin County West @ Marshall
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 9-5 4:36
C. Mix
Jackson County Central
Marshall @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 1-2 2:04
D. Schutz
Worthington
Worthington vs. Marshall
Round 1
138
01/10
L
MD 12-4
B. Willaby
Windom-Mountain Lake
Windom-Mountain Lake @ Marshall
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 10-0 4:41
R. Heidebrink
Adrian Area
Marshall, Adrian, Fulda Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
J. Bode
---
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 9-0 5:11
J. Sotelo
---
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 6-0 0:51
N. Krzmarzick
Mankato West
New Ulm Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 15-5 1:04
R. Sokol
---
MSHSL Team State
Championship AA
132
02/23
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Bode
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Placements
126
02/23
W
DEC 5-0
S. Zindel
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Consi Semis
126
02/23
L
TF 18-1
C. Simmonds
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Semifinals and WB 3
126
02/22
W
DEC 7-6
D. Schutz
Worthington
MSHSL Section 3AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
126
02/14
W
DEC 4-3
S. Zindel
---
MSHSL Section 3AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:26
Z. Abdulrahman
Worthington
MSHSL Section 3AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
02/09
L
F 4-2 1:47
J. Rohman
---
Marshall @ Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
126
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
I. McDugle
---
2019 Parker Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126- Wieman Land and Auction
01/26
W
DEF 0-0 1:20
C. Lohr
Tea Area
2019 Parker Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126- Wieman Land and Auction
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Christopherson
Sisseton
2019 Parker Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126- Wieman Land and Auction
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:57
F. Forfeit
---
2019 Parker Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126- Wieman Land and Auction
01/26
W
F 12-7 5:10
T. Anderson
Kingsbury County
2019 Parker Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126- Wieman Land and Auction
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:51
M. Mohning
---
Hutchinson/BLHS Invitational - Varsity
Finals 5th Place
126
01/19
L
MD 22-8
J. Miley
Willmar
Hutchinson/BLHS Invitational - Varsity
Round 2
126
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Visci
---
Hutchinson/BLHS Invitational - Varsity
Round 1
126
01/18
W
MD 15-2
M. Holmberg
Windom-Mountain Lake
Marshall @ Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:06
C. Beeler
Blue Earth Area
Big South Conference Tournament
consolation semis
126
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:00
B. Willaby
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
B. Jurrens
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Buffalo Invitational 2019
3rd Place
126
01/05
W
F 12-1 4:13
C. Bruce
Buffalo
Buffalo Invitational 2019
WB Semi`s
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
N. Lietzau
Mound-Westonka
Buffalo Invitational 2019
Semifinals
126
01/05
W
TF 18-3 4:48
A. Brkovich
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Buffalo Invitational 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:33
K. Bailey
---
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 6
126
03/01
W
F 0-0 3:23
B. Kappel
---
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 4
126
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Rivers
---
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 3
126
03/01
L
DEC 13-9
J. Bedford
CSCS
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 2
126
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:44
l. Aguilar
---
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024