Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Curtis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boys Winner
Winner
Winner Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 2:16
W. Rotert
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B190
02/23
W
DEC 7-0
E. Harris
Bennett County
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B190
02/22
L
MD 10-0
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B190
02/17
L
F 8-2 4:03
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
190
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
C. Harrell
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Consi Semis
190
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Knebel
Wagner
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
190
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
J. Burma
Sunshine Bible Academy
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
190
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
C. Baas
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA State Class B Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
190
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:06
P. Noem
Custer
SDHSAA State Class B Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
C. Harrell
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Big Dakota Conference 2024
3rd and 4th
190
02/03
W
F 8-5 4:03
M. Saxon
Mobridge-Pollock
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 5 (4th Wrestleback)
190
02/03
L
MD 10-0
K. Fox
Lakota Tech
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 4 (Semis & 3rd WB)
190
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
C. Santiago
Chamberlain
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
190
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
C. Harrell
Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
C. Kreger
Boys Canton
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Boys 190
01/27
W
F 6-6 3:45
M. Saxon
Boys Mobridge-Pollock
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:00
A. Bulow
Boys Valley City
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Kanable
Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:44
L. Kwandt
Boys Bismarck Century
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
D. Meade
Lead-Deadwood
Winner Invitational 2024
Placings
190
01/21
L
MD 9-0
Q. Moon
Philip
Winner Invitational 2024
Cons Semis
190
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
M. Saxon
Mobridge-Pollock
Winner Invitational 2024
Semis/WB
190
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Burma
Sunshine Bible Academy
Winner Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
Q. Moon
Philip
Winner Invitational 2024
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 14-1 5:27
B. Blasius
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Winner Quad
Round 1
190
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
C. Even
Parker
Winner Quad
Round 1
190
01/17
W
DEC 11-5
M. Jimenez
ONeill
O`Neill,/Winner/Valentine
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Taylor
Valentine
O`Neill,/Winner/Valentine
Round 1
215
01/06
L
MD 10-1
W. Rotert
McCook Central/Montrose
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
C. Baas
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/05
W
DEC 10-4
L. Radant
Winner
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Meade
Lead-Deadwood
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/05
W
F 6-1 3:43
G. Walsh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Santiago
Chamberlain
Custer/Winner/Chamberlain Triangular
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:23
P. Noem
Custer
Custer/Winner/Chamberlain Triangular
Round 1
190
12/22
W
MD 8-0
M. Holz
Kingsbury County
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Placing 16 man
190
12/22
L
DEC 7-0
C. Murray
Redfield
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 5 (Cons Semis)
190
12/22
W
DEC 7-1
G. Martian
Howard
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 4 (Semis & WB)
190
12/22
W
DEC 5-4
B. Johnson
Kingsbury County
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 3 (16 man 2nd WB)
190
12/22
W
MD 11-3
C. Cuka
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB)
190
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
C. Murray
Redfield
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
Wagner Tri
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Knebel
Wagner
Wagner Tri
Round 1
190
12/03
L
DEC 3-1
S. Riggs
Hanson
KWLPG Invitational
Round 5 (Consolation Semis)
190
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
B. Culbert
Parkston
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
190
12/02
L
F 0-2 3:03
J. Burma
Sunshine Bible Academy
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Petrick
Harrisburg
2023 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 145
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Balen
Pierre Governors
2023 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 145
02/12
L
DEC 1-0
G. Baumgarn
Webster Area
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 145
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:20
K. Swenson
Aberdeen Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 145
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:59
C. Newell
Brandon Valley
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 145
02/11
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Pankratz
Parker
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 145
01/28
L
MD 11-2
S. Pankratz
Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Chambers
Boys Clark/Willow Lake
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
K. Vlcek
Bon homme/Avon
Winner Invitational 2023
Semis/WB
152
01/21
W
MD 14-1
L. Benedict
Winner
Winner Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Even
Parker
Winner Invitational 2023
Qtrs/WB
152
01/21
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Adams
Custer
Winner Invitational 2023
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:30
A. Olson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Winner Quad
Round 1
---
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:56
H. Abraham
Garretson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
MD 16-5
L. Loiseau
Tri-Valley
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
J. Soulek
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Ducheneaux
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:42
G. Maurer
Hot Springs
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/31
L
DEC 6-0
J. Soulek
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
145
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:47
J. Hoverson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024