Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LUIS CO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chase Co.
Chase County
Chase County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Hagemann
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Mitchell
Lawton-Bronson
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
03/30
W
F 13-0 3:37
Z. Waterman
Aurora wrestling club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
03/30
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:06
M. Wehrer
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
F 2-1 1:41
O. Schluns
ONeill
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
144
02/10
W
F 8-1 1:23
I. Lehman
Bridgeport
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
144
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
144
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:22
O. Schluns
ONeill
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
144
02/10
W
F 8-3 1:58
K. Garcia
Mitchell
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
144
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Finals
144
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
I. Lehman
Bridgeport
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
16 Semis
144
02/01
W
F 6-5 1:44
J. Hatcher
Perkins Co.
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Quarters
144
02/01
W
F 10-4 1:09
K. Vogt
Chase Co.
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
MD 21-7
K. Bruns
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
150
01/26
W
F 12-5 3:12
R. Brown
Bertrand
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
150
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:35
E. Bagby
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
150
01/26
W
F 10-4 1:43
K. Carpenter
Hyannis
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 1
150
01/21
W
F 6-2 3:36
H. Barnette
Bridgeport
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 5
150
01/20
W
MD 14-4
P. Chavez
Valentine
Chadron Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
G. McGirl
Valley
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 4
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Melichar
Mead
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 2
150
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:21
O. Schreder
Belle Fourche
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 1
150
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:50
B. Wright
Chadron
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
01/19
W
F 13-2 3:00
G. Bertagnole
Natrona County
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:58
B. Melichar
Mead
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 2 (3 Team)
150
01/18
W
F 6-2 1:45
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
01/18
W
F 15-4 2:16
C. Perks
Cambridge
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
01/18
W
MD 13-4
K. Bruns
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
K. Pohl
Cozad
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 5
150
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:22
T. Mosenteen
Holyoke
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 4
150
01/13
W
F 9-2 2:38
E. Bagby
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 2
150
01/13
W
F 13-4 2:46
M. Cadena
Burlington
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:17
T. Lashley
Morrill
Morrill @ Chase County
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:01
K. McCrumb
Wauneta-Palisade
Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:00
K. Garcia
Mitchell
Ogallala Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:16
S. Hulbert
Sidney
Ogallala Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
01/06
W
F 8-2 1:06
J. Masterson
Limon
Ogallala Duals 2024
Mixed Round 7 (8 Team)
144
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:48
C. Kohl
Sutherland
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 6 (8 Team)
144
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Carrizales
Ogallala
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 5 (8 Team)
144
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
W. Moninger
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Placements
150
12/02
W
MD 15-5
D. Becker
St. Paul
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Semis
150
12/02
W
F 6-3 3:08
D. Russell
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Round 2
150
12/01
W
TF 26-7 4:38
S. Quigley
Bridgeport
Garden County Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Ring
Andover Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
04/02
W
Replay
MD 11-2
K. Mccorkle
Mccook
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
A. Dolezal
Bancroft-Rosalie
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
04/02
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:01
T. Harris
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
B. Fye
Central City
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
C138
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
2023 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
C138
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
I. Hughes
Amherst
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 Cons (16 Man)
C138
02/17
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:35
A. Forney
Southern
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C138
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
B. Fye
Central City
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Boardman
Johnson County Central
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C138
02/11
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
138
02/11
W
DEC 11-5
I. Hughes
Amherst
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:56
A. Wagner
Wood River
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:46
T. Lashley
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
C. Kohl
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
138
01/27
W
F 6-4 3:34
M. Ortiz
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 6-3 1:30
S. Hoover
Chase County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:33
J. Eakins
Paxton
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 4-1 0:56
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
C. Kohl
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
W. Jacobs
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
W. Jacobs
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
W. Jacobs
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
W. Jacobs
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:27
W. Jacobs
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Eyes
Lakota Tech
Chadron Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
TF 18-2 3:28
J. Glade
Mead
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 4
138
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:58
K. Garcia
Mitchell
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 15-3 4:26
W. Thomas
Mitchell
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-3 3:46
G. Sandoz
Valentine
Chadron Duals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:00
L. Davidson
Chadron
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
TF 20-5 4:47
C. Whiteley
Scottsbluff
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
TF 17-2 6:00
J. Glade
Mead
Chadron Duals 2023
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:41
M. Ortiz
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 10-2 3:07
C. Armstrong
Bayard
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 15-4 3:05
G. Hammond
Southwest
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 2
138
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:10
W. Sachtjen
Hershey
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 13-9
J. McGinnis
Kimball
Kimball @ Chase County
Round 1
138
12/17
L
TF 15-0 5:57
D. White
Cozad
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
S. Marick
Sterling
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 4
145
12/17
W
F 16-4 2:43
D. Ward
Cheyenne East
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Quick
Cheyenne East
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 3-0
H. Kluthe
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
138
02/12
W
F 6-4 2:49
K. Reeves
Arcadia/Loup City
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/12
W
F 6-1 2:41
L. Philbrick
Gibbon
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 9-5
C. Miller
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. Jelinek
West Holt
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:28
G. Hunt
Garden Co
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Finals
138
02/03
L
MD 11-3
J. Peterka
Sutherland
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
16 Semis
138
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
T. Starr
Gordon-Rushville
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Qtrs
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Oritz
Sedgewick Co. Fleming
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Finals
138
01/28
W
F 7-1 2:33
A. Stevens
Brady
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con semi 16
138
01/28
L
F 5-4 5:18
C. Broeker
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con rnd 3
138
01/28
W
F 4-1 3:16
M. Oritz
Sedgewick Co. Fleming
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Qtrs
138
01/28
W
F 9-3 2:39
S. Bantam
Southern Valley
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Round 1
138
01/22
W
DEC 10-8
L. Johnson
Campbell County
Chadron Invite 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 11-4 3:33
T. Starr
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
M. Mueller
Ogallala
Chadron Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:25
J. Klosterman
Kimball
Chadron Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:10
L. Johnson
Campbell County
Chadron Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
B. Abbott
Leyton
Hemingford Invite 2022
Finals
138
01/21
W
F 11-0 3:29
G. Hunt
Garden Co.
Hemingford Invite 2022
Semis
138
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
M. Bruns
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals 2022
---
138
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
E. Heaton
Hyannis
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Finals
138
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:46
M. Oritz
Sedgewick
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 5
138
01/08
L
F 8-0 3:37
J. Peterka
Sutherland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 4
138
01/08
W
F 10-2 3:56
G. Hunt
Garden County High School
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round2
138
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:40
R. Copeland
Sutherland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 1
138
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
B. Hakert
Gering
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Place matches
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Branigan
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Semis
145
12/18
W
F 3-1 3:36
J. Maytorena
Sidney
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Qtrs
145
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Hill
Arapahoe
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #6
145
12/11
L
MD 13-3
C. Bohr
Loomis-Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #5
145
12/10
L
F 12-1 3:08
B. Armstrong
Red Cloud-Blue Hill
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #4
145
12/10
W
MD 12-3
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #3
145
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
B. Boyce
---
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
145
12/04
W
DEC 8-7 TB1
C. Broeker
---
Broken Bow Invite
Consi Semis
145
12/04
L
TF 18-2 4:00
C. Wells
---
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
145
12/04
W
DEC 9-2
B. Hathorn
Gordon Rushville
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
145
12/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Treffer
Lexington JV
Hi-Line Invite
Consi Semis
145
12/04
L
TF 16-0 3:43
C. Pouk
Perkins County
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:56
A. Corbett
Cambridge
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:50
B. Dean
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
145
12/02
W
MD 16-5
Z. Douglas
Bridgeport
Garden County Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024