Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamie Roesler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
TF 16-1 3:08
M. Green
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
145
02/13
L
TF 17-0 5:26
A. Hinrichs
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
145
02/06
W
F 4-12 4:06
M. Green
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Placements
145
02/06
W
F 8-17 4:31
C. Rhynalds
North Bend Central
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
145
02/06
L
TF 16-0 5:09
T. Sauser
Crofton-Bloomfield
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
145
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Busker
Tri County Northeast
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Round 1 (Quarters)
145
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
T. Beetison
Ashland Greenwood
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Finals
145
01/30
L
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Moravec
Aquinas
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 4
145
01/30
W
F 7-2 2:17
B. Oligmueller
Guardian Angels
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Semis
145
01/30
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Meier
Pierce
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 3
145
01/30
L
DEC 8-6
R. Green
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 2
145
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:53
K. Froehlich
Pierce
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 7-12 2:50
G. Anderson
---
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Finals
145
01/23
L
F 7-0 1:59
Q. Ackley
---
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
145
01/23
W
F 2-9 3:53
J. Kusek
Arcadia-Loup City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
01/16
L
TF 18-2 3:20
N. Blevins
Weeping Water
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
145
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Bratrsovsky
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 6
145
01/16
W
F 8-9 2:40
C. Wick
Amherst
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
145
01/16
L
TF 17-2 3:57
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:20
J. Janssen
Holdrege
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 4-10 3:32
J. Birkestrand
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Rodriguez
Cozad
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
N. Burd
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Hill
Ord
St Paul @ Ord
Round 1
152
01/09
L
MD 14-5
R. Bennett
---
Central City
Cons Semis
145
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:13
C. Baumgart
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Central City
semis
145
01/09
W
F 4-0 2:11
K. Maldonado
Madison
Central City
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/09
L
MD 10-1
K. VonBonn
---
Central City
Quts
145
01/08
W
F 5-4 2:58
J. Stoklasa
---
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
T. Sauser
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Oakley
Central Valley
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
F 2-2 1:36
M. Kuszack
Centura
St. Paul Jr. High Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-98
11/14
L
MD 10-0
K. Baker
St. Paul
St. Paul Jr. High Triangular
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-98
11/14
W
F 5-0 0:47
M. Adams
Centura
St. Paul Jr. High Triangular
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-98
11/11
L
MD 12-3
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
Veterans Day Melee
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-99 B
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Cortez
Walnut Middle School
Veterans Day Melee
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-99 B
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Gomez
Schuyler
Veterans Day Melee
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-99 B
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. King
---
Gibbon Jr. High Quad
Round 3
90-98
11/07
L
TF 18-3 4:17
D. Harper
Gibbon
Gibbon Jr. High Quad
Round 2
90-98
11/07
W
F 4-0 2:46
G. III
Ravenna
Gibbon Jr. High Quad
Round 1
90-98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024