Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ray Caruso
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Calhoun
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:07
J. Bernal
Schuyler
NSAA Class B District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 7-3 3:39
J. Adams
Nebraska City
NSAA Class B District 3
Round 1
165
01/29
L
F 6-7 3:25
M. Martinez
Seward
Rumble In River Country - Boys
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/29
L
F 6-4 2:50
J. Adams
Nebraska City
Rumble In River Country - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Strecker
Falls City
Rumble In River Country - Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Ruhter
Millard North
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Placements
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
A. Whittlock-Bearfield
Boys Town
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Pfeifer
Lincoln Southeast
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 2
165
01/26
W
F 5-1 3:16
J. Mashal
Elkhorn North
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Fort Calhoun @ Tekamah-Herman
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Ruwe
Logan View
Logan View vs. Fort Calhoun
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 15-4 3:00
C. Redstrom
Raymond Central
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 5
165
01/20
W
F 5-4 2:53
F. Montes
Conestoga
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 4
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. VerMaas
Douglas County West
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 2
165
01/16
W
DEC 6-3
K. Rippy
Elkhorn South
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-165 B
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
B. Silva
Gretna
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-165 B
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
L. Vanecek
Bennington
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-165 B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Janik
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:45
D. Enders
Omaha Benson
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Lar
Omaha Northwest
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Ortiz
Platteview
Fort Calhoun @ Platteview
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:14
A. Ress-Conkey
Ralston
Fort Calhoun @ Ralston
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-1 0:47
C. Bostwick
Ponca Spears
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
150
03/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Groteluschen
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
150
03/05
L
F 11-0 2:09
A. Beranek
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024