Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Morgan McDonald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mead
Mead Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 6-2 2:57
A. Boone
Littleton
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
110
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
R. McCulloch
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
110
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Bergeutski
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
110
02/16
L
Replay
MD 12-2
V. Bailey
North Fork High School Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G105
02/16
W
Replay
MD 17-8
L. Thurmon
Rifle Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
G105
02/15
L
Replay
F 10-4 3:44
B. Arellano-Gandy
Coronado Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G105
02/10
W
MD 15-3
A. Alvarado
Skyview
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
True 4th
105
02/10
W
MD 8-0
A. McGee
Poudre
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
3rd & 5th Place
105
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:46
C. Smith
Yuma
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Consi Semis
105
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:55
J. Sharp
Wray
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Semis & WB 5
105
02/10
W
F 7-0 4:32
A. Sasser
Canon City
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
WB 4
105
02/09
L
F 12-5 5:58
A. McGee
Poudre
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Quarters and WB3
105
02/01
W
DEC 10-9
A. McGee
Poudre
Mead @ Poudre
Round 1
105
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
M. Iacovetto
Soroco
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Cons Round 5
105 Gold
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:31
A. Johns
Woodland Park
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
105 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. White
Coronado
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
105 Gold
01/25
W
F 15-2 2:39
J. Sheffield
Greeley West
Mead @ Greeley West
Round 1
105
01/24
W
F 0-0 5:06
A. Herrera
Loveland
Loveland @ Mead
Round 1
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. McClure
Platte Canyon
Skyview Girls Invitational
Round 3
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Clark
Sterling
Skyview Girls Invitational
Round 2
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Alvarado
Skyview
Skyview Girls Invitational
Round 1
105
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Zimmerer
Regis Jesuit
Tournament of Knights
1st Place
105 Gold
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:24
M. Iacovetto
Soroco
Tournament of Knights
Rd 4 SF w/WB and RR
105 Gold
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
A. McGee
Poudre
Tournament of Knights
Rd 2 QF w/WB and RR
105 Gold
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Guillen
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Blanchard
Basalt
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Bush
Moffat County
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
L. Thurmon
Rifle
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/06
W
MD 19-8
I. Crown
Gunnison
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Guillen
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Border Battle Women`s Team
Round 1 (8 Team)
105
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Bush
Moffat County
2024 Border Battle Women`s Team
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
105
12/20
W
F 0-0
Y. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
Mead @ Fort Lupton
Round 1
105
12/07
W
F 12-2 1:39
E. Rodriguez-Hernandez
Severance High School
Severance High School @ Mead
Round 1
105
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Cuevas
Prairie View
Greeley West Girls Tournament
Placement
105
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
Y. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
Greeley West Girls Tournament
Cons Semi
105
12/01
L
F 9-0 3:11
M. David
Eaglecrest
Greeley West Girls Tournament
Semifinal and Cons
105
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Brown
Vista Peak
Greeley West Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals
105
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Bush
Moffat County
Greeley West Girls Tournament
Champ (16 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
FOR 0-0
I. Smouse
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
105-111
05/13
L
FOR 0-0
A. Alvarado
Broomfield Eagles Wrestling
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
105-111
05/13
L
FOR 0-0
S. Babi
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
105-111
04/15
W
F 6-6 2:22
A. Alvarado
Broomfield
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
98-108
04/15
L
F 7-1 1:22
C. Vialpando
Misfit Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
98-108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024