Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tennille Warembourg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Wauneta Palisade
Wauneta palisade
Wauneta-Palasade
Wauneta-Palisade
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Raney
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
7th Place
130.4-140.8 lbs
04/03
L
F 4-0 0:37
K. Schellenberg
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Consi of 4
130.4-140.8 lbs
04/03
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Redman
Unattached
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Quarter-Finals
130.4-140.8 lbs
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:36
D. Jones
Hemingford
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4A
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
02/06
L
F 4-0 2:20
E. Messersmith
Maxwell
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4A
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
138
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:44
Y. Quinones
South Sioux City
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Semis
142
01/30
W
F 6-6 4:24
I. Smidt
Elgin/Pope John
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Round 2
142
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:42
M. Pozehl
Ainsworth
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday round 1
142
01/29
W
F 4-4 3:30
T. Roach
Amherst
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Friday Round 3
142
01/29
W
F 4-1 4:36
A. Stadt
Scribner-Snyder
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Friday Round 2
142
01/23
L
F 6-4 1:15
H. Gray
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #6
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:12
O. Heessel
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #5
138
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:12
C. Broeker
---
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #2
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Corbett
---
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #1
138
01/16
L
F 6-3 1:13
A. Hill
Garden County
Chase County Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Mcarthur
---
Chase County Invitational 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Chase County Invitational 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Kohel
Morrill
Chase County Invitational 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Mcarthur
---
Garden County Invite
Round 3
138
01/09
L
F 18-7 2:38
C. Pouk
---
Garden County Invite
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:13
L. Doyle
Medicine Valley
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:45
T. Jones
McCook
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 6-2 0:33
A. Downey
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:59
A. Corbett
Cambridge
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/02
L
DEC 4-2
P. Arroyo
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 4
138
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
H. Davis
Lincoln Lutheran
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/02
L
F 16-4 1:57
G. Latimer
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 2
138
12/11
L
F 8-0 2:18
N. Melgoza
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2020
Round #6
145
12/11
L
F 6-1 1:08
C. Bohr
Loomis-Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational 2020
Round #5
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 3:18
A. Roethke
Southern Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2020
Round #4
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. White
Arapahoe
Southern Valley Invitational 2020
Round #3
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Foster
Sutherland
Southern Valley Invitational 2020
Round #2
145
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:31
T. Jorges
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
145
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Biesecker
Chase County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 6-0 1:40
L. Doyle
Medicine Valley
Wauneta-Palisade vs. Medicine Valley
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:14
T. Mclain
---
Wauneta-Palisade vs. Hitchcock County
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
K. Pagel
Maxwell
Wauneta-Palisade @ Maxwell
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Bonini
Medicine Valley
NSAA Class D District 4
WB4
138
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Honstein
Hemingford
NSAA Class D District 4
Round 2
138
02/08
L
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Whipple
Arapahoe
Southwest Invite
Round 5
145B
02/08
W
F 12-2 3:37
J. Gage
Medicine Valley
Southwest Invite
Round 4
145B
02/08
L
F 5-2 2:49
L. Jurjens
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 2
145B
02/01
W
F 7-2 1:21
Y. Kpaw
Omaha Northwest
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Medals
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Burke
---
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Round 5
138
02/01
W
F 7-3 4:43
A. Gay
Nebraska City
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 2-2 1:48
Y. Kpaw
Omaha Northwest
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Round 3
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Lockwood
Sedgwick County-Fleming
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Rnd 3
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Geier-Dodson
North Platte JV
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Noel
Southern Valley
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #5
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Sieja
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #4
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Kerns
Southwest
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #3
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
H. Swanson
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #2
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:50
S. Hare
Hitchcock County
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #1
138
01/18
L
DEC 11-5
C. Carter
---
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 4
138JV
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Chavez
Alliance
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 2
138JV
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Grubb
Morrill
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 1
138JV
01/11
L
F 4-0 2:34
B. Zogg
Sutherland
Garden County Invite
Round 2
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
S. Hare
Hitchcock County
Garden County Invite
Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Mullen
Brady
2020 DCS HS Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Sieja
Arapahoe
2020 DCS HS Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Navarette
Lexington JV
2020 DCS HS Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 6-0 2:16
C. Bryant
NPSP
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
145B
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Heaton
Hyannis
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
145B
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Conn
Banner County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1
145B
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Bodirsky
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #5
145JV
12/13
L
F 5-5 3:47
E. Whipple
Arapahoe
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #4
145JV
12/13
L
DEC 5-4
A. Merritt
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #3
145JV
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Niles
Red Cloud-Blue Hill
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #1
145JV
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Jorges
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
145
12/06
L
F 0-2
D. Thompson
---
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024