Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Northeast
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:19
L. Ewing
Douglas
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-138
02/24
W
DEC 8-3
T. VanGieson
Lyman
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-138
02/24
L
F 10-4 3:31
H. Davis
Green River
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-138
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Tass
Buffalo
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Placement Matches
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:41
K. Romig
Torrington
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Cons Semis
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
L. Ewing
Douglas
WHSAA 3A East Regional
SF Only
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:43
B. Griffiths
Rawlins
WHSAA 3A East Regional
QF w/cons
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
G. Milton
Wheatland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 6-3 2:39
C. Green
Rawlins
Burns/Pine Bluffs @ Rawlins
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Johnson
Wheatland
Wheatland VS Burns/Pinebluffs
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:59
C. Brewster
Fairview
2023 JV State - TN
Round 6 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
MD 19-5
O. Olakunle
John Overton
2023 JV State - TN
Round 5 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
F 4-2 2:55
H. Bryan
---
2023 JV State - TN
Round 4 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
MD 14-6
R. Moore
Beech Senior
2023 JV State - TN
Round 3 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
L
MD 9-0
K. Vonnida
Nolensville
2023 JV State - TN
Round 2 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
F 2-5 1:33
B. Huffmire
Rockvale
2023 JV State - TN
Round 1 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:20
H. Velarde
Lander Valley
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 2 WB 32-man, Prelim Rd 2 16-man
138
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:43
C. Green
Rawlins
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
138
01/20
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:58
T. Johnson
Douglas
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
138
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:41
K. Romig
Torrington High School
Blazer Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/14
L
MD 13-4
E. Keffer
Kelly Walsh JV
Blazer Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 3-3 2:51
A. Johnson
Glenrock
Blazer Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:29
D. west
Niobrara
Blazer Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 12-2 4:20
J. Jarrett
Brentwood
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 17-12
T. Edmundson
Memphis University School
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
MD 10-1
J. Pennington
Eagleville
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:15
A. Collingwood
Tongue River
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
5th Place
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
K. Thornsberry
Natrona County
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 7 Cons Semis
138
01/07
W
DEC 0-0
E. Garduno
Campbell County
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Cons w/SF
138
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:33
D. Price
Thermopolis
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 5 WB Only
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:44
M. Dos-santos
McGavock
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:15
W. Sellnow
Cheyenne East
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
138
01/06
L
Replay
TF 20-4 3:49
B. Wittman
Franklin
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-7 4:38
R. McLaughlin
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:29
K. Thornsberry
Natrona County
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
138
12/10
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:37
W. Brummer
Windsor
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:36
J. Smith
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
B. Poppe
Ogallala
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Henderson
South
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/09
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:09
J. Miller
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
K. Flaherty
Berthoud
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:03
S. Gregory
Lyman
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-132
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
D. Larsen
Pinedale
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-132
02/18
L
DEC 8-1
C. Myers
Buffalo
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Consi Semis
132
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:38
Z. Tass
Buffalo
WHSAA 3A East Regional
WB w/SF
132
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:49
G. Wolfe
Torrington
WHSAA 3A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Ewing
Douglas
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
132
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Prell
Newcastle/Upton
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 4-1 0:25
B. Underwood
Chadron
2022 Southeast Duals
Placement (12 Team)
132
02/05
L
F 4-1 3:55
C. Coffman
Niobrara County
2022 Southeast Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Golden
Mitchell
2022 Southeast Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
02/05
W
DEC 24-22 SV
T. Granaas
Glenrock
2022 Southeast Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
132
01/28
L
Replay
F 3-3 4:10
T. Sheehan
Moorcroft
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
132
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
K. Fila
Star Valley
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
132
01/22
W
MD 10-0
B. Mcgowan
---
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 2
132B
01/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:13
A. Ramirez
---
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 1
132B
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 15-8
B. Bailey
Laramie
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 2 WB 32-man, Prelim Rd 2 16-man
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
S. Lonn
Rawlins
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
132
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
D. Goss
Sheridan
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:15
K. Brothwell
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Fleming
Bridgeport
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Place matches
132
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:25
S. Lange
Sterling
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Semis
132
12/18
W
DEC 9-2
T. Thompson
Alliance
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
2nd Rnd WB
132
12/18
L
F 12-7 3:52
R. Ayala
Gering
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Qtrs
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:57
L. Ellis
Minatare
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Round 1
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:25
D. Ledford
Laramie
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Helgerson
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Prelim 2
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 3-4 0:51
A. Gallegos
South
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Prelim 1
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
H. Hocker
Wheatland
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Carazza
Berthoud
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
D. Romero
South
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:09
V. Salazar
Mead
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Placement
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024