Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ESTERO
Estero
Hutchinson
Hutchinson Salthawks
Pope John
Pope John Xxiii
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 14-6 3:13
G. AREVALO
La Belle
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
132
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Moder
First Baptist (Naples)
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Barrettsmith
LEMON BAY
Bidwell Memoria
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 12-11 4:02
G. Branch
BOOKER
Bidwell Memoria
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:41
J. Suarez
GOLDEN GATE
Bidwell Memoria
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 9-3 3:26
F. Thomas
East Lee County
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:11
J. Athouriste
Bonita Springs
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 4-1 0:43
J. Athouriste
Bonita Springs
Bonita Springs @ Estero
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 4:38
J. Pitcock
Tenafly
NJSIAA Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:24
J. Amaro
Dodge City
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
157
01/27
L
F 9-5 3:02
J. Meyer
Andale
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
157
01/27
W
F 6-8 4:53
W. Holloway
Woodward
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
157
01/14
L
F 2-1 0:47
J. Tucker
Blanchard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
R. Briggs
Rose Hill
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/08
W
F 4-0 3:36
C. Rosales
Liberal
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Filmore
Blue Valley
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 13-2 2:44
R. Orlosky
Discovery Canyon
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:41
D. Johnson
Hoxie
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 12-5
C. McQueen
Junction City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/29
L
TF 16-0 3:59
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls
Gary Vittorio Holiday Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Elbermawy
Parsippany
Gary Vittorio Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
D. Enciso
Holly
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 6 8:15
157
12/09
W
F 8-3 2:00
T. Thummel
Colby High School
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 2:00
157
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:07
D. Gendreau
Monarch
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 5:45
157
12/09
W
MD 10-2
E. Cooley
Liberal
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 6-6 3:21
M. Begay
Farmington
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 8 10:45
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Russman
Cozad
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 3:15
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:30
N. Conover
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 138
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:11
n. Gazadikwe
J.C. Harmon
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 138
02/25
L
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Borjas
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 138
01/22
L
F 3-0 2:45
J. Bi
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th matches, mats 4-6
138
01/22
W
DEC 6-5
M. Dunlavey
Marion Wolves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th Qualifiers
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Carrington
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
3rd WB (32man) Friday
138
01/21
L
F 5-4 4:08
L. Anderson
Topeka Seaman Vikings
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Rd of 16 _ 10 man Rd 2 Friday
138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021