May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Armaan Jawandha
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Independent WC
Independent Wrestling Club
Toronto Metro U
Toronto Metro University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 19-9 6:00
E. Graves
Brock WC
Ontario Juniors 2024
Placement Matches
79KG
01/28
L
F 14-12 5:55
A. Larocque
Matmen WC
Ontario Juniors 2024
Round R4X
79KG
01/28
L
F 16-19 4:13
A. Brabant
K-Bay WC
Ontario Juniors 2024
Round R4/C4
79KG
01/28
W
TF 12-0 1:23
C. Oleksuk
Lakehead WC
Ontario Juniors 2024
Round R8/C8
79KG
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 12-2 2:49
S. Lally
McMaster University
2023 OUA Championship
5th/6th
76
02/11
W
DEC 14-6
D. Jr
U of Guelph
2023 OUA Championship
Round 5 (10 Man)
76
02/11
L
TF 10-0 0:32
P. Salvador-Guzman
Western University
2023 OUA Championship
Round 4 (10 Man)
76
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:32
G. Martinez
York University
2023 OUA Championship
Round 3 (10 Man)
76
02/11
L
TF 10-0 1:20
M. Anisi
Lakehead University
2023 OUA Championship
Round 2 (10 Man)
76
01/28
L
TF 10-0 1:38
I. Kang
McMaster U
2023 Ontario Junior Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
79
01/28
W
TF 16-5 3:28
J. Serediuk
Lakehead WC
2023 Ontario Junior Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
79
01/28
L
F 6-8 3:54
W. Kennedy
London-Western
2023 Ontario Junior Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
79
01/14
L
TF 10-0
M. Budgey
Brock University
Brock Open 2023
Round 3
76
01/14
W
F 6-0
P. Singh
U of T
Brock Open 2023
Round 2
76
01/14
L
TF 14-4 0:14
B. Naos
McMaster
Brock Open 2023
Round 1
76
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Foster
Discipline
2022 Matmen Classic
Bronze and 5th
79
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Oakley
Team Impact WC
2022 Matmen Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79
12/18
W
F 18-7 1:57
A. Dessources
Tritton Performance WC
2022 Matmen Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79
12/18
L
TF 10-0 2:02
A. Kalinin
Black Bears WC
2022 Matmen Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
11/20
L
TF 10-0
J. Glasgow
GTA Alliance
York Open 2022
Round 4
76
11/20
W
DEC 6-4
J. Oakley
Toronto Metro U
York Open 2022
Round 3
76
11/20
L
F 8-7
C. Harbridge
K-Bay WC
York Open 2022
Round 2
76
11/20
W
TF 12-0
D. Charbeneau
NCWC
York Open 2022
Round 1
76
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020