Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Weiss
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Powell
White Bear Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/24
L
F 2-2 3:59
A. Falck
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
06/24
W
F 3-0 3:00
S. Unknown
St. Joseph-Ogden
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/24
L
F 2-0 1:20
H. Rivera
Christian Life
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 4-1
M. Brown
Bayfield/Washburn
2018 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-106
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
C. Delsman
Reedsville
Big East Tournament
Round 5 Finals
106
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
C. Large
Ozaukee
Big East Tournament
Round 2 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/24
L
MD 12-0
Q. Hoopman
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:00
J. Ingalls
Reedsville
Random Lake @ Reedsville
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Drexler
Stratford
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Garriety
Lomira
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
DEC 6-1
W. Evans
Mineral Point
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 4-13 2:20
G. Skinner
Slinger
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 1-4 1:02
H. Lewis
Stoughton
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/07
W
DEC 12-10
G. Malwitz
Oostburg
Oostburg vs. Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:49
C. Widmar
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther vs. Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:37
T. Buol
Janesville Parker
Random Lake @ Janesville Parker
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:32
D. Wickstrum
Monroe
Monroe vs. Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:47
R. Hazzard
Edgerton
Edgerton vs. Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 0-0 4:18
C. Vega
Racine Horlick
Racine Horlick vs. Random Lake
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:36
T. Buol
Janesville Parker
Cramer-Brown Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
DEC 6-4
N. Trickey
Detroit Lakes
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
85-91
06/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Dillavou
Sergent Bluff-Luton
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
85-91
06/28
W
F 4-0 0:26
D. Mortenson
United (DB/LqPV/Monte)
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
85-91
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024