Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Chasek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
J. Daake
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Mcginley
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
145
02/14
W
DEC 10-4
P. Reisbeck
Ravenna
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
145
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Myers
Broken Bow
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
145
02/08
W
MD 12-4
C. Stockton
Burns-Pine Bluffs
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 6-0 1:31
D. Cox
Glenrock
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
K. Meyer
Wheatland
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Swartwood
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
02/06
L
DEC 8-3
T. Widener
---
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
H. Cook
Hershey
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Semis & Con Rnd
145
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:46
B. Hickey
Perkins Co
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Qtrs
145
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Hitchcock
---
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:28
K. Allen
Gering JV
Mitchell Invite 2020
Finals
145
02/01
W
F 7-0 4:41
M. Rico
Gering JV
Mitchell Invite 2020
Round 3
145
02/01
W
F 8-1 3:18
K. Ferguson
Torrington
Mitchell Invite 2020
Round 1
145
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
C. Domenico
Mead
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Henderson
---
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 8-3 3:35
M. Mcginley
---
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/24
W
MD 11-2
M. Heath
Bennett County
2020 Chadron Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/24
W
MD 12-0
H. Henderson
---
2020 Chadron Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Mcginley
---
2020 Chadron Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/24
L
F 6-0 3:16
G. Stokey
---
2020 Chadron Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/24
W
F 4-1 1:21
B. Hickey
Perkins County
2020 Chadron Duals
Placement
145
01/16
L
DEC 2-1
K. Meyer
Wheatland
Wheatland @ Mitchell
Round 1
145
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
C. Holthus
Garden County High School
Garden County Invite
Round 6
145
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
S. Diaz
Dundy County
Garden County Invite
Round 4
145
01/11
W
F 11-0 2:51
J. Dunn
Sioux County
Garden County Invite
Round 2
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Premus
Bayard
Garden County Invite
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Hitchcock
---
Mitchell @ Hemingford
Round 1
145
01/04
W
DEC 6-0
K. Bass
---
Mitchell @ Alliance
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-2 3:56
N. Styskal
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C126
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
C. DeVries
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C126
02/15
L
F 7-4 4:26
R. Wehrer
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C126
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
L. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
NSAA - Class C District. 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-0 4:27
B. Bruns
Hershey
NSAA - Class C District. 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:36
P. Powers
Broken Bow
NSAA - Class C District. 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:28
L. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
NSAA - Class C District. 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:51
W. Lackman
Southeast
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
02/03
W
MD 13-3
Z. Cudney
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Buchheit
Hemingford
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Vowers
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
02/03
W
F 8-2 2:36
K. Waggener
Chadron
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 2-3 2:37
G. Pedersen
Kimball
Mitchell Invite 2018
Finals
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:43
G. Niles
Lingle-Ft, Laramie
Mitchell Invite 2018
Semis Con Round3
126
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gomez
Minatare
Mitchell Invite 2018
Quarters
126
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:30
K. Boyce
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Placement
126
01/13
W
MD 8-0
T. Haddix
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Cons Semi
126
01/13
L
F 7-3 2:38
L. Brown
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
126
01/10
W
F 6-2 1:14
A. Maston
---
Wheatland @ Mitchell
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 6-0 4:34
T. Ryschon
Kimball
WTC 2018
Finals
126
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:03
A. Barnette
Bridgeport
WTC 2018
Round 4
126
01/04
L
F 9-0 5:25
K. Vowers
---
WTC 2018
Round 3
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
Q. Child
Gordon/Rushville
WTC 2018
Round 2
126
01/04
W
F 12-2 2:43
S. Webb
Morrill
WTC 2018
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:37
J. Verdugo
Morrill
Morrill @ Mitchell
Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 7-0
D. Wellnitz
Chadron
Chadron @ Mitchell
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:35
G. Stokey
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
FINALS
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
J. Castillo
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 5 Cons Semis
126
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
K. Vowers
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
MD 10-1
C. Buchheit
Hemingford
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 2 Qtrs
126
12/16
W
F 6-1 3:05
M. VanKerrebrook
Alliance JV
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Kelber
---
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
Finals (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 1-1 UTB
D. Wellnitz
Chadron
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 10-3
R. Queen
Ogallala
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:22
T. Widener
---
Bridgeport Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-1
A. Cole
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
132
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Chasek
Mitchell
Broken Bow Invite
Consi Semis
132
12/02
W
F 15-2 4:33
S. Nelson
St. Paul
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
132
12/02
L
F 3-6 5:49
A. Cole
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
132
12/02
L
F 0-2 1:27
C. Dinges
Cozad
Mitchell @ Cozad
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024