Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Watt
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC Nebraska
Alliance
Alliance Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
C. Mangnall
Beatrice
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/10
W
F 5-1 1:35
C. Carrasco
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/10
W
F 8-6 5:47
E. Dooley
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:58
B. Fisher
Chadron
2024 Southeast Duals
Placement (12 Team)
138
02/03
W
MD 14-4
R. Williams
Mitchell
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
02/03
W
F 11-3 5:09
B. Collins
Bridgeport
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
A. Buoy
Wray
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:07
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
W
MD 11-0
Z. Roach
Amherst
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
W
F 9-1 2:30
C. Hartwell
McCook
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Carrasco
Sidney
Alliance @ Sidney
Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-1
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
A. Morales
Scottsbluff
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
W. Horner
Natrona County
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
R. Ayala
Gering
Gering @ Alliance
Round 1
144
12/13
L
DEC 6-4
A. Morales
Scottsbluff
Alliance @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
144
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Kraus
Mullen
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Finals
144
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
T. Gropper
Bennett Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
I. Lehman
Bridgeport
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Semis WB
144
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:44
K. Garcia
Mitchell
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
16 Cons
144
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:49
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:59
C. Ramirez
Mitchell
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DQ 1-0
C. Hergenrader
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
R. Landin
Holdrege
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:25
P. Carrizales
Ogallala
Alliance @ Ogallala
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Giron
Pikes Peak Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Brothwell
Lingle-Fort Laramie/Southeast
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Eckert
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
L. Boardman
Johnson County Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139-148
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:26
C. Jasnoch
Ravenna Bluejays Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
139-148
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021