Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Watt
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC Nebraska
Alliance
Alliance Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
C. Mangnall
Beatrice
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/10
W
F 5-1 1:35
C. Carrasco
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/10
W
F 8-6 5:47
E. Dooley
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:58
B. Fisher
Chadron
2024 Southeast Duals
Placement (12 Team)
138
02/03
W
MD 14-4
R. Williams
Mitchell
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
02/03
W
F 11-3 5:09
B. Collins
Bridgeport
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
A. Buoy
Wray
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:07
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
W
MD 11-0
Z. Roach
Amherst
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/26
W
F 9-1 2:30
C. Hartwell
McCook
McCook Duals 2024
---
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Carrasco
Sidney
Alliance @ Sidney
Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-1
J. Carrizales
Ogallala
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
A. Morales
Scottsbluff
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
W. Horner
Natrona County
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
R. Ayala
Gering
Gering @ Alliance
Round 1
144
12/13
L
DEC 6-4
A. Morales
Scottsbluff
Alliance @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
144
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Kraus
Mullen
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Finals
144
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
T. Gropper
Bennett Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
I. Lehman
Bridgeport
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Semis WB
144
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:44
K. Garcia
Mitchell
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
16 Cons
144
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:49
K. Vincent
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:59
C. Ramirez
Mitchell
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DQ 1-0
C. Hergenrader
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
R. Landin
Holdrege
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:25
P. Carrizales
Ogallala
Alliance @ Ogallala
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Giron
Pikes Peak Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Brothwell
Lingle-Fort Laramie/Southeast
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Eckert
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
L. Boardman
Johnson County Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139-148
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:26
C. Jasnoch
Ravenna Bluejays Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
139-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024