Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Gosnell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maxwell
Midwest Destroyers
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 6-1 4:27
H. Last
Battle Creek Brave Elite
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 2
193
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Jones
SEM Mustangs
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174-191
03/03
L
F 5-6 4:16
T. Smith
Gibbon
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
174-191
02/10
L
F 11-8 4:13
K. Walz
Sutherland
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Citta
North Platte St. Patrick`s
NSAA Class D District 4
WB4
175
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Kaps
Sutherland
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
175
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:31
S. Kendig
Osborne
Warcat Invitational 2024
Placement
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Schoen
Osborne
Warcat Invitational 2024
Round 5
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Baehr
Pawnee City
Warcat Invitational 2024
Round 4
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:54
W. Seeman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Warcat Invitational 2024
Round 3
175
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:30
J. Voorhees
Belleville-Republic County
Warcat Invitational 2024
Round 2
175
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
T. Stanton
Cambridge
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 5
175
01/19
W
DEC 10-7
T. Downey
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 4
175
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:52
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 2
175
01/19
W
F 9-2 2:22
B. Evans
Bertrand
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 7-6 5:44
G. Bojorquez
Bertrand
SEM Invitational
Round 6
175
01/12
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Leighton
Maxwell
SEM Invitational
Round 5
175
01/12
L
F 3-2 3:31
D. Pooschke
Overton
SEM Invitational
Round 4
175
01/12
L
F 6-0 3:09
C. Meyer
Loomis
SEM Invitational
Round 3
175
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:30
M. Jones
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
SEM Invitational
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Hall
Sandhills/Thedford
Overton Tri (Maxwell and Sandhills/Thedford)
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Scharf
Hi-Line
Maxwell vs. Hi-Line
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:36
K. Florom
Paxton
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Cross
Dayspring Christian Academy
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
190
12/01
L
DEC 4-3
C. Gibbons
Lexington
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
190
12/01
L
DEC 9-5
C. Bryner
Sutherland
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
190
11/30
L
DEC 14-7
A. Rutt
Kenesaw
Maxwell Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hodson
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Maxwell Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Citta
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Maxwell Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
11/30
L
F 2-1 0:44
J. Felix
Alma
Maxwell Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 4-0 2:25
G. Hevi
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
06/29
W
F 5-2 1:30
M. Barron
Syracuse
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
06/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Meisner
Wray
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
06/29
W
FOR 0-0
K. Florom
Paxton
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
06/29
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Rhoten
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
06/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gosnell
Midwest Destroyers
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 35
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024