Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Sogan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Evergreen
Evergreen High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 8-2 3:38
R. Kopser
Golden
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Reddin
Conifer
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:40
L. Dutton
Arvada West
Evergreen @ Arvada West
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
E. Horton
Faith Christian
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Juhl
Eaton
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144A
01/14
W
F 5-3 3:37
D. Donofrio
Chatfield
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144A
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:42
A. Rosca
Chatfield
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144A
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:54
R. IV
Prairie View
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
144A
12/10
L
F 7-2 2:53
S. Moorecraft
Golden View Class. Acad.
Frank Palmeri-Wheat Ridge Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/10
L
F 5-2 2:46
N. Timmerman
Golden High School
Frank Palmeri-Wheat Ridge Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 6-3 3:31
D. Glover
Alameda International
Evergreen @ Alameda International
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 7-2 2:09
T. Payne
Wheat Ridge High School
Frank Palmeri-Wheat Ridge Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Eldred
---
Frank Palmeri-Wheat Ridge Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024