Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Ford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Sturgis
Sturgis Brown JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Weishaar
Sturgis Brown
2021 Raider JV and Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 16-2 4:48
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2021 Raider JV and Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
D. Marsh
Rapid City Stevens
2021 Raider JV and Girls Invitational
Round 3
160
02/06
L
F 9-1 2:22
D. Tafoya
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2021 Raider JV and Girls Invitational
Round 1
160
01/29
L
F 2-2 2:46
G. Mau
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
D. Marsh
Rapid City Stevens
Belle Fourche Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:47
L. Bodine
St. Thomas More
Belle Fourche Invitational
Semifinals WB and RR 3
160
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:44
A. Tonsager
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarterfinals and RR2
160
01/23
W
F 4-0 3:36
D. Hodge
Brandon Valley
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
158-162
01/23
L
F 2-2 1:22
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
158-162
01/23
L
F 0-8 2:10
B. Bachman
Faith
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
158-162
01/23
W
F 6-3 3:19
B. Manthey
Harrisburg
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
158-162
01/09
L
F 16-5 3:43
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
---
01/06
W
F 11-0 5:22
B. Knapp
---
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
160
01/02
W
MD 10-0
A. Frei
---
Harding County Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/02
W
DEC 9-3
L. Stang
Hettinger/Scranton
Harding County Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs JV
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs JV
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 6-4 2:58
D. Nowowiejski
Belle Fourche
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 6-4 2:58
D. Nowowiejski
Belle Fourche
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 0-2 1:22
B. Knapp
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 5
160
12/11
W
F 5-7 5:57
D. Nowowiejski
Belle Fourche
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 4
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Wiebe
Pierre
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 2
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Irion
Spearfish
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:16
G. Mau
Lead-Deadwood
Custer Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals, WB and Round 2 RR
160
12/04
L
F 6-0 2:53
M. Sailor
Spearfish
Custer Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals and Round 1 RR
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Saucerman
Rapid City Central JV
Custer Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Prelims
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Guthmiller
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown @ Spearfish
Round 1
145
02/08
L
F 3-4 3:59
I. McKenney
Belle Fourche
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
MD 10-2
I. Foster
---
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
Quarterfinals and 1st Round Wrestlebacks
145
02/08
L
F 10-2 1:54
C. Yamamoto
Red Cloud
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 7-1 2:41
H. Good
Sturgis Brown
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. Benson
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 8 6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 6-9 3:36
C. Stewart
Niobrara County
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 7 Semis & 5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 11-11 4:58
R. McManus
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 6 4th Wrestleback
145
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:48
B. Hanes
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 4 Quarterfinals (32 Man)
145
01/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
I. McKenney
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2-Second Round and 1st Round WB (32 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Bissell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
East vs West Duals
Saturday 5
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Spence
Harrisburg
East vs West Duals
Saturday 4
145
01/24
W
F 9-8 3:07
T. Adamson
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Saturday 3
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:44
A. Foley
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Saturday 3
Exhibition6
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:33
H. Harrison
Sturgis
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2 1/2
145
01/17
W
F 0-2 1:34
C. Larson
---
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2
145
01/17
L
F 7-2 2:48
B. Hill
---
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 9-0 2:12
T. Headrick
Flandreau
Cossack Avalanche
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
K. Duffy
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Cossack Avalanche
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 4-2 2:53
R. McGinnis
Mitchell
Cossack Avalanche
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 7-6
T. Anderson
Kingsbury County
Cossack Avalanche
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Kanta
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis Brown @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Dupont
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis Brown @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 10-2 1:57
J. Guthmiller
Spearfish
Sturgis JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:40
E. Nail
Belle Fourche
Black Hills Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132B
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:43
k. Dillman
Lead Deadwood
Black Hills Classic
Round 3
132B
02/02
L
F 9-2 3:06
M. Amaechi
Rapid City Central
Black Hills Classic
Round 2
132B
02/02
W
F 12-1 4:19
J. Smith
Lead Deadwood
Black Hills Classic
Round 1
132B
01/25
L
F 11-4 4:25
B. Quiroz
Wright
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Malone
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2-Second Round and 1st Round WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:22
S. Bortnem
Brandon Valley
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
Exhibition1
01/19
L
TF 17-2 4:35
A. Foley
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Round 3
Exhibition5
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:55
C. Langenhorst
Brandon Valley
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
132
01/18
W
F 5-0 4:57
J. Richardson
---
Campbell County @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
H. Moe
---
2019 10th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2 1/2
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Parker
---
2019 10th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Tetrault
Bennett County
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107-115
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Sauer
Douglas
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107-115
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Tobin
Sage Valley
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
107-115
11/18
W
F 4-1 0:49
S. Bucholz
Lead/Deadwood
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107-115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024