Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Keane
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Pitt-Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown (unattached)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
N. Coreno
Gannon
Pitt-Johnstown @ Gannon
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
C. Hearn
Seton Hill
Seton Hill @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/13
W
MD 12-3
J. Parrilla
Millersville
Millersville @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
T. Robinson
Grand Valley State
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 19-4 4:44
W. Lowery
UNC Pembroke
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
TF 17-0 4:14
L. DeBaugh
Frostburg State
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
G. Nilson
Findlay
Findlay @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
S. Garza
Ashland
Ashland @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
12/02
W
MD 9-1
T. Mahoney
King
King @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
11/19
W
TF 15-0 2:52
E. Wellings-Osha
Fairmont State
Fairmont State Duals
Round 1
165
11/12
W
DEC 9-3
C. Dobbins
Bloomsburg
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
165
11/12
L
MD 10-2
T. Craig
Army West Point
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
165
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Palmucci
Franklin & Marshall
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
165
11/03
L
DEC 4-1 SV
A. Cook
West Liberty
Pitt-Johnstown @ West Liberty
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
TF 16-1 7:00
J. Reagle
Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
02/08
W
DEC 9-3
K. Everly
Shippensburg
Pitt-Johnstown @ Shippensburg
Round 1
165
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
D. Gimbor
Kutztown
Kutztown @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/28
W
TF 16-0 2:41
C. Romjue
Seton Hill
Pitt-Johnstown @ Seton Hill
Round 1
165
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
G. Deleonardis
Glenville State College
Glenville State College @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
A. Farenchak
Gannon
Gannon @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
B. Connor
Millersville
Pitt-Johnstown @ Millersville
Round 1
165
01/09
W
DEC 7-4
G. NILSON
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Findlay
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 14-0 2:28
T. Caracciolo
American International
Kutztown Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
D. 150)
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Ashland
Round 1
165
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
L. Ciampa
East Stroudsburg
Pitt-Johnstown @ East Stroudsburg
Round 1
165
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
B. Perkins
King
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/03
W
F 6-2 2:14
N. Kelbaugh
Fairmont State
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Potok
Lake Erie
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/04
W
DEC 6-1
C. Morgan
West Liberty
West Liberty @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 11-0
M. Clark
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Mercyhurst
Round 1
165
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
E. Fisler
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Gannon
Round 1
165
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Connor
Millersville
Millersville @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
A. Bencivenga
Kutztown
Pitt-Johnstown @ Kutztown
Round 1
165
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
C. Moisey
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Fairmont State
Round 1
165
01/08
W
F 8-0 4:40
J. Skalecki
Queens
Kutztown Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/11
W
DEC 9-7 TB1
D. 150)
---
Ashland @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
11/19
W
TF 18-0 4:45
S. Cespedes
East Stroudsburg
East Stroudsburg @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
165
11/05
W
DEC 9-5
C. Morgan
West Liberty
Pitt-Johnstown @ West Liberty
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 5-4
J. Williams
Alderson Broaddus
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Mundey
Fairmont St.
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/28
L
DEC 5-3
A. Farenchak
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
MD 20-7
D. Beemer
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semi Finals
174
11/10
L
DEC 5-1
C. Dedi
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
3rd-4th
174
11/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. Lupisella
RIT
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarter Finals
174
11/10
W
MD 11-0
G. Ziol
John Carroll
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 16
174
11/10
W
F 6-0 1:41
T. Chippas
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 32
174
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021