Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boen Schweitzer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Milford
Milford Club Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEF 11-4 5:57
C. Kyes
Central City
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Schnebel
Battle Creek
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
01/27
W
F 3-9 4:52
P. Dishman
Centennial
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 3 Semifinals / 1st Round WB
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Lueders
David City
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 4 Consolation Semi-final
165
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:37
R. Arner
Fairbury, NE
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
165
01/24
L
F 12-5 3:48
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 5
175
01/23
W
F 4-2 2:29
A. Stethem
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 4
175
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. Salguero
Gibbon
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 3
175
01/23
L
MD 16-2
K. Rockefeller
Gibbon
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 2
175
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:22
K. Mann
Bennington JV
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:11
M. Serkiz
Conestoga
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 12-0 5:25
A. Dunagen
Wilber-Clatonia
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
175
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:44
J. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:10
C. McCorkle
Arapahoe
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 3-15 2:33
G. Ruwe
Logan View
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Vesely
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
G. Bergen
Sutton
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/22
L
DEC 7-3
J. White
David City
David City @ Milford
Round 1
175
12/22
L
DEC 10-5
K. Schultz
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Milford
Round 1
175
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
C. Goracke
Seward
Seward County Duals
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
D.
Centennial
Seward County Duals
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. L?Heureux
Lincoln Lutheran
Lincoln Lutheran @ Milford
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 10-0 2:56
C. Shera
Louisville
Louisville @ Milford
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 5-0
W. Witte
Valentine Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
175
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Tucker
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Gillis
Millard South
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
03/11
L
DEC 7-0
T. Downey
Arapahoe
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:43
C. Peters
Central City
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Martensen
Neligh-Oakdale
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Mattox
York Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
91
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Mattox
York Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
91
02/19
W
F 5-0 2:01
A. Dunagan-Mildward
---
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
E13
02/19
W
F 6-8 2:03
B. Roth
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
E13
02/19
L
F 6-2 1:47
C. Heath
York Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
E13
02/05
W
F 5-0 2:38
B. Hegemann
Team Agoge
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 4
170-180
02/05
W
F 2-2 1:10
C. Roberts
Rocket Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 3
170-180
02/05
W
F 2-2 2:51
P. Stokes
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 2
170-180
02/04
L
F 4-0 3:27
l. campuzano
---
2023 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
179-224
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:55
L. Sobota
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2023 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
179-224
01/29
W
F 4-8 2:45
P. Stokes
Malcolm Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
14
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:41
D. Hernandez
DC Outlaws Wrestling
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
14
01/29
W
F 7-2 1:49
C. Terry
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
14
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:37
N. Griess
Sutton
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
E19
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:30
C. Terry
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
E19
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Miriatsky
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
195-200
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Miriatsky
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
195-200
01/08
W
F 0-4 2:43
P. Stokes
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 6 7th-8th
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:36
P. Stokes
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 6 7th-8th
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:02
E. Crawford
Centennial
Centennial J.H. Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
210
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Burkey
Milford
Centennial J.H. Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
210
12/10
L
F 0-0
J. Williams
South Central
Centennial J.H. Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
210
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Jones
Sutton
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
42
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Forke
Southern
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
42
11/22
W
F 0-0 1:48
O. Rico
Sutton
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
42
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024