May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Rioux
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Avon
Avon Wrestling
Avon Wrestling Club
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IN
Indiana
Indy Legends
TS Fresh
TS Nation
Team 16
Team Shutt
Team Shutt GT
Team Shutt Nation
Team Shutt West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Foxworthy
Southport Wrestling Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 6
132
05/05
L
DEF 0-0
I. Schaefer
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 4
132
05/04
L
Replay
TF 11-0 2:59
I. Schaefer
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 8
132
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-4
N. Rioux
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
132
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:46
E. Broady
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
132
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:46
J. Farr
Wright Way Wrestling
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
132
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:11
M. Bowers
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 1
132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Reynolds
Brownsburg
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Daniels
Union City
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Broady
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Douglas
Floyd Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:56
P. Richards
Switzerland Co
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:14
J. Filler
Bedford North Lawrence
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
B. Reynolds
Brownsburg
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Murray
Greenwood
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 13-1 3:09
C. Powers
Cascade
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
B. Reynolds
Brownsburg
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
126
01/27
W
F 6-2 0:49
E. Hill
Danville
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Edwards
Plainfield
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Quarters
126
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
B. Reynolds
Brownsburg
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 11-1 2:30
D. Ezelle
Franklin Central
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:36
Q. Stauffacher
Zionsville
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Bragg
Cathedral
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:41
C. Scott
Civic Memorial
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
Replay
F 13-3 1:36
B. Beckham
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Consi. Semi`s (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
F. Douglas
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
J. Jaso
St. Xavier
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
MD 13-2
B. Schortgen
Adams Central
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Conley
Bloomington South
CASTLE DUALS
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:06
F. Douglas
Floyd Central
Cathedral Super 6
Round 1
126
11/11
W
F 6-2 0:37
D. Ibarra
Avon
Avon @ Avon
Round 1
---
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Godsey
Avon
Avon @ Avon
Round 1
126
09/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Campbell
Walsh Jesuit
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Esteban
Marist
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi,3,5,7
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Kimling
Hudson
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Q. Schoeff
Avon
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
129
09/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:23
T. Easley
Warren Central
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
129
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Campbell
Walsh Jesuit
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/10
W
Replay
TF 17-0 2:44
K. Gross
Switzerland County
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
S. Ralston
Club Madison
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:33
A. Gonzalez
Explorer Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
J. Roll
Perry Meridian Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Batista
Alpha Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
N. Skulimoski
Eagles Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Delgado
Eagle Empire Purple
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Kegley
Glynn Coastal
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
D. Duany
Westside WC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/13
W
TF 9-0 0:19
D. Fenwick
Arkansas
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:14
S. Ramon
Michigan Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
06/13
W
TF 16-8 5:45
C. Dye
South Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:55
I. Ekdahl
Nebraska
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/13
L
TF 10-2 2:32
B. Beissel
Minnesota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
06/13
W
DEC 21-15
I. Gibbs
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/13
W
DEC 14-10
C. Irwin
North Dakota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
06/10
W
F 4-1 1:15
C. Baugh
Terre Haute North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/10
W
MD 13-1
J. Emery
Owen Valley
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
F. Hand
Bloomington South
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
06/10
W
F 12-0 2:22
B. Hawkins
Columbus North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/10
W
MD 12-4
C. Crowley
Indianapolis Cathedral
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
06/10
W
DEC 6-0
L. Cooper
Columbus East
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
05/21
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:44
J. Palzet
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 7
126
05/21
L
Replay
F 8-1 1:53
A. Lucio
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
126
05/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
T. Daugherty
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
126
05/06
W
Replay
F 14-6 3:00
A. Dallinger
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 8
120
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
W. Hagedorn
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 7
120
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:26
A. Origel
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
120
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:22
K. Benedict
Warrior Regional Training Center
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
120
05/06
L
Replay
F 6-6 2:13
A. Dallinger
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
120
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:16
I. Spurlin
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
120
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Heaston
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:22
C. Baumann
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
I. Ash
Monrovia
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
C. LaRocca
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
I. Johnson
Franklin Community
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
P. Haines
Brownsburg
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
113
01/28
W
F 8-2 0:55
S. Francisco
Speedway
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
113
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
113
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Heaston
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:05
P. Wanke
Vincennes Lincoln
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
B. Clifford
Union County
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
Replay
TF 19-3 2:45
J. Stillwagoner
Mt Vernon
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Riggins
IA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Brown
FL
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Christmas
AL
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Tennis
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Roark
Arsenal WC
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
126
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
I. Sheehan
Wrestling Prep
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
09/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:13
O. Rinker
84 Athletes
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
09/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
S. Cain
All American
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Chappell
Penguin
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
126
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Crumpler
GTB Squad
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
09/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
T. Rossiter
Barnesville
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
09/12
L
Replay
MD 15-2
C. Shepherd
Midwest RTC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Placement
116
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Reynolds
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi Semi`s
116
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
B. Broderick
Dundee
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi vs. Semi
116
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
G. Weisner
Oregon Clay/Lake Erie Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
116
09/11
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:30
C. Shepherd
Midwest RTC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Quarters
116
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. LaRocca
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
116
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Frazier
Zionsville WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Wardlow
Harvey Twisters
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
116
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Middleton
North Posey
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/11
W
F 5-0 1:16
C. Camire
Westfield
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
06/11
W
TF 15-0 4:11
B. McIntire
Rochester
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Billow
Tell City
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
06/11
W
F 5-4 1:19
C. Godsey
Terre Haute North
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/11
W
F 2-2 0:50
C. Camire
Westfield
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
06/11
W
F 6-2 1:09
I. White
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Lopez
Lafayette Jefferson
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Krueger
Columbus East
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
05/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:37
T. Hildebrandt
Team Thunder
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. O'blia
Beast of the East
2022 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
106 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:09
J. Davis
Attrition Wrestling White
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Garvin
LAW Tyson
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 1-4 0:00
B. Banks
Team Utah Arches
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Carmody
Flickr Boyz
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
I. Maccaglia
OMP-QV
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
M. Daughtry
Pit Crew 2
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Bailey
River Forest.
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
5th Place
106
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
WB
106
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-5 5:03
J. May
Peru
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
H. Crull
Northeastern
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/12
L
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville Semi-State
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville Semi-State
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/12
W
Replay
MD 15-3
W. Hagedorn
Tell City
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville Semi-State
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
D. Botkin
Seymour
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
J. Hockaday
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville Regional
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
TF 15-0 4:23
B. Leonard
Martinsville
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville Regional
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:40
T. Gentry
Mooresville
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/29
W
DEC 10-6
J. Hockaday
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
106
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:52
B. Woods
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
106
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Quarters
106
01/24
W
F 9-0 5:32
T. Halevi
Carmel
Avon @ Carmel
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Kresse
Prairie Heights
New Haven Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
J. O`Campo
New Haven
New Haven Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:37
C. Bradley
Whitko
New Haven Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Jones
Castle
Avon @ Castle
Round 1
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
C. LaRocca
---
Center Grove @ Avon
Round 1
106
01/15
L
DEC 7-3
J. Hockaday
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
Q. Stauffacher
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/15
W
TF 16-0 2:50
A. Kramer
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:13
C. Meier
---
Bloomington South vs. Avon
Round 1
106
01/10
W
DEC 14-13
I. Schaefer
---
Evansville Mater Dei vs. Avon
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:42
Q. Stauffacher
---
Avon @ Zionsville
Round 1
106
12/11
W
F 0-0
C. Meier
---
Evansville 6-way
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
J. Hockaday
---
Brownsburg @ Avon
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 10-3 2:49
G. Bragg
---
Cathedral Super 6
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
W
MD 10-2
L. Evans
Ryle
Cathedral Super 6
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Woods
---
Avon @ Plainfield
Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Jackson
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern @ Avon
Round 1
106
10/10
W
F 4-1 0:18
T.
Bandit
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
DEC 1-0
K. Dillard
Stellar Trained Gold
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
MD 9-1
C. Noto
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
DEC 4-2
L. Satriano
Prestige Boats
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
MD 11-2
N. Rioux
Team Shutt
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
98
10/10
W
MD 9-0
E. Casula
Team Shutt GT
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
98
10/10
W
F 4-0 1:02
B. Polly
Outsiders
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
F 10-0 2:53
J. Lorper
Flickr Boyz
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
10/10
W
F 9-1 4:20
B. Lombreglia
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
98
09/12
W
F 7-0 2:53
X. Willett
Patriots
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 5 (10 Team)
98
09/12
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ausel
---
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 2 (10 Team)
98
09/12
L
DEC 5-0
I. Ekdahl
Team Shutt
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 3 (10 Team)
98
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Eckles
Gladiators
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 6 (10 Team)
98
09/12
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:02
E. Mull
OMP B
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 9 (10 Team)
98
09/12
W
TF 17-0 4:16
J. Huntsman
ScrapYard
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 1 (10 Team)
98
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
E. Casula
TS Dethrone
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 8 (10 Team)
98
09/12
L
DEC 3-0
E. McBurney
---
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 4 (10 Team)
98
09/12
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:23
P. Dean
84 Athletes
2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh HS
Round 7 (10 Team)
98
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Smith
---
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
109
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Smith
Southport High School
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Quarters
109
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Kleman
Bluffton
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
109
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Bradley
---
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
109
09/11
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:15
S. Colson
Blackman Wrestling
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
109
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/07
W
F 15-3 1:14
E. Hall
Snake Pit
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
98
08/07
W
F 20-8 2:07
C. Davis
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
98
08/07
W
F 16-6 2:15
E. Cantrell
WestCincy Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
98
08/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Camp
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
98
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:07
a. seidel
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
100 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:00
E. Poe
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
100 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
J. Johnston
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
100 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:05
L. Kleimann
Utah
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
100 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 3:14 8-6
J. Green
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
100 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:39
C. McDowell
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
100 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 10-4
D. Ayala
Iowa
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
100 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 5-4
J. Curry
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
100 lbs
07/17
W
VSU 10-0 2:00
A. Isek
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
100 lbs
06/22
W
MD 11-3
C. Henderson
Land o` Lakes Wild Things
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 14-0 5:07
C. Watson
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
06/22
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Corbin
Diamond Fish
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Lozano
TVW Moonwalkers
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 9-0 3:54
M. Brewer
Michigan Gold Pitbulls
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 5-0 1:41
V. Hopton
Bulldog Wrestling
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/22
W
DEC 8-6
S. Hancock
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/22
L
DEC 9-4
C. Smith
Brawlers Elite
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 10-0 4:45
J. Marvin
Michigan Blue DEV
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 5-0 1:21
X. Barnhart
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Rodriguez
CFWA@LHP
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
05/30
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:52
H. Sloan
Buffalo Valley Black
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:22
J. Forrest
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:15
P. Horvath
Lost Boys Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:36
B. Arbogast
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
MD 11-3
R. Mooney
Team Barracuda
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
W. Pisarchick
Ragin Raisins Riessling
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Bennett
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
04/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:41
N. Nininger
JK Squad
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
48 kg
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
J. May
Peru
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Placement
106
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
B. Getz
Rebel Wrestling Foundation
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi Semi
106
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
I. Fye
Alexandria Monroe
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi`s vs. Semis
106
02/28
W
DEC 9-4
G. Thompson
Carmel USA WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
106
02/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Heaston
Indian Creek
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Quarters
106
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
G. Clark
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
106
02/27
W
MD 10-2
T. Halevi
Carmel USA WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
106
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Jackson
Beat The Street
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
106
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:35
D. Feeler
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Jasper
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Tipton
Terre Haute North Vigo
IHSAA Semi-State @ Jasper
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 11-7
C. LaRocca
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 4-2 4:35
K. Callahan
Brownsburg
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/06
W
MD 9-0
D. McFeeley
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 7-0 3:00
H. Claxon
Ben Davis
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
106
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Consi Semis
106
01/30
L
DEC 2-0
K. Callahan
Brownsburg
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
106
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
106
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
O. Matthews
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/09
L
F 6-3 2:47
M. Benson
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/09
L
DEC 9-7
P. Haines
Brownsburg
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/09
W
MD 9-1
O. Matthews
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/02
L
DEC 5-2
G. Thompson
Carmel
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/02
L
MD 14-4
E. Seng
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/12
W
TF 15-0 4:21
J. Stivers
Jeffersonville
Mater Dei Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/12
W
MD 10-0
N. Herrmann
Mater Dei `B`
Mater Dei Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Hardey
Northview
Mater Dei Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/12
L
F 16-3 5:58
E. Seng
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Crumpler
Superior Wrestling Academy A
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Consi of 4
97 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
T. Cortright
Gorilla Grapplers
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 10-7 5:48
G. Marinopoulos
No Mercy
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Round of 16
97 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
P. Plesh
Yale Street
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Finals
97 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
C. Scott
King Select Platium
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
97 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
MD 18-5
H. DeMarco
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 1
97 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020