Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Pennell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
#2 PV Black
Old Mill
Potomac Valley Red
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
TF 21-5 5:47
R. Lawrence
Damascus
2017 MPSSAA State Championships
Finals
4A/3A - 145
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
A. Mckahan
Stephen Decatur
2017 MPSSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A/3A - 145
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
K. McDonald
Oakdale
2017 MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
4A/3A - 145
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:28
A. Kappes
Bowie
2017 MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
4A/3A - 145
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:47
A. Pender
Mt. Hebron
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Groah
---
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
F 9-1 2:47
P. Miller
Annapolis
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Groah
---
Anne Arundel County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/18
W
F 7-0 3:28
P. Miller
Annapolis High School
Anne Arundel County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Tompkins
Severna Park High School
Anne Arundel County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
T. Jr.
Saint Charles
2016 MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A/3A - 138
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
S. Acton
Urbana
2016 MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
4A/3A - 138
02/27
W
F 8-3 5:09
A. Nixon
Edgewood
2016 MPSSAA 4A/3A East Region Tournament
Championship Final
138
02/27
W
DEC 5-3
J. Hayden
Mt. Hebron
2016 MPSSAA 4A/3A East Region Tournament
Semis
138
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:54
W. Miller
---
2016 MPSSAA 4A/3A East Region Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Williams
Arundel
Old Mill @ Arundel
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 12-2 5:20
M. Groah
Broadneck
Tri- Meet vs Old Mill and North East
Champ. Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 11-2 0:44
G. Norris
Northeast High School
Tri- Meet vs Old Mill and North East
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 8-3 0:58
T. Colunga
Meade HS
Old Mill @ Meade HS
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:18
C. Coombs
North Point
North Point @ Old Mill
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Neufell
Chesapeake (AA)
Chesapeake (AA) @ Old Mill
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:53
G. Wagner
Potomac Senior
North Hagerstown Hub Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/02
W
F 6-0 1:03
I. Barnett
#21 VA Phenomenon
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
F 0-0 2:26
M. Regalbuto
#11 Brecksville Ohio
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
F 0-0 2:55
E. Bliden
#6 Grindstone WC
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
TF 11-0 2:19
O. Donovan
#5 Michigan White
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
08/02
L
TF 13-0 4:49
B. Tenney
#10 WV Black Bears
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
08/02
W
TF 15-5 3:21
D. Rizkowski
#4 PV Green
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
08/02
W
TF 22-11
E. McLaughlin
#1 VA Beach Town Center WC
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
F 8-0 2:00
M. Scott
#20 South Dakota Storm
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
08/02
W
DEC 13-11
J. Gatewood
#22 Vipers Orange Crush
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Wimer
#9 Ohio Blue
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
08/02
L
TF 10-0
S. Hepler
#3 PA Elite
AAU Junior Olympic Games 2015
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
TF 15-5 3:29
J. Moore
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
07/29
L
TF 11-1 2:09
N. Williams
Orange Crush Crabs
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
07/29
L
TF 10-0 1:25
H. Deshon
Ohio White
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
07/29
L
TF 12-0 1:16
J. Portillo
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
07/29
L
TF 15-0 1:37
D. Thompson
Orange Crush Scorpions
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024