Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keegan Hessler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
A. Boles
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placing
125
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Phaly
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
125
02/16
W
MD 15-1
B.
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
125
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
M. Ybarra
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
125
02/01
W
TF 16-1
J. Garcia
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
133
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
K. Milner
Reinhardt University (GA)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
01/19
L
DEC 10-7
M. Moon
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
S. Miller
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
01/19
W
DEC 10-5
9. Kunz
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
B.
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
R. Rosser
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/12
W
F 3-0 3:23
K. Paczosa
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/12
W
F 4-5 3:44
A. Juarez
---
Hastings College Bronco Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/11
W
F 0-0 5:32
B.
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
125
12/21
W
F 0-0
B. Pinto
---
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/19
W
DEC 3-1
B. Mcnall
---
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/17
W
MD 10-2
E. Walston
---
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/17
L
DEC 8-7
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. Tacchia
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Open
Round 6 (16, 32, 64)
133
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:10
J. Amaro
Barton Community College
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
133
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. Rader
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
133
12/08
W
F 6-0 1:43
J. Colegio
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
133
12/01
W
TF 17-2 5:00
T. Fleetwood
---
BVU Open
Round 4
133
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
H. Candelaria
---
BVU Open
Round 3
133
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
S. Huber
South Dakota State
BVU Open
Round 2
133
12/01
W
F 3-12 4:33
B. Doebel
Wartburg
BVU Open
Round 1
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
2. Nguyen
Grand View (Iowa)
2018 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
125
03/03
W
MD 13-2
9. Kunz
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 3
125
03/02
W
F 6-1 2:21
6. Milner
Reinhardt (Ga.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
125
03/02
L
DEC 10-7
J. Seto
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
03/02
W
MD 12-1
C. Strand
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
125
02/17
L
DEC 10-8
J. Gaytan
Midland (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
1st Place
125
02/17
W
MD 17-5
J. III
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
125
02/17
W
F 11-5 4:20
K. Paczosa
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
125
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
J. Gaytan
---
GPAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Caro
Dakota Wesleyan
GPAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:29
S. Klarenbeek
---
GPAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
B. Kyner
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
D. Phaly
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/06
L
MD 9-1
C. Pestano
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
MD 11-1
C. Muniz
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
B. Buysse
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
133
11/11
W
NC 0-0
D. Phaly
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
125
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Santos
Doane College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
125
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Velasquez
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
125
11/11
W
F 7-1 3:33
J. Leintz
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
125
11/11
W
MD 9-1
E. Cota
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
125
11/11
W
F 4-1 2:15
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 8-0 3:54
D. Miller
Lyon (Ark.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
125
03/04
L
DEC 11-5
D. Dodgens
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
6th Wrestleback - Cons Semi
125
03/04
W
DEC 5-2
S. Miller
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis & 5th WB
125
03/04
W
DEC 7-1
O. Delisca
Southeastern (Fla.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
125
03/04
L
DEC 10-7
M. Nguyen
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
125
03/03
W
F 12-7 6:53
7. Johnson
Warner Pacific (Ore.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
02/18
W
F 2-1 4:26
D. Smith
Concordia
NAIA North National Qualifier
3rd Place
125
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
H. Perez
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5
125
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
A. McFarland
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/18
W
F 13-3 4:39
G. Shadbolt
Doane
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
125
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
K. James
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 1
125
01/26
W
MD 15-6
K. Robison
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
125
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:41
C. Strand
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
125
01/14
W
TF 16-1 6:05
K. Morris
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Eight Man Final Round
125
01/14
W
MD 12-3
A. Hennen
St. Johns University
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 3 Eight Man
125
01/14
L
TF 17-1
J. Portillo
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 2 Eight Man
125
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
K. Morris
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
125
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Altieri
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:55
K. Adamson
Graceland University
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
DEC 10-8
D. Jackson
University of the Ozarks
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:30
J. Altieri
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
DEC 14-7
H. Howland
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-7
C. Coulter
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
125
03/05
W
F 9-4 4:15
A. Boles
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 3
125
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Miller
Lyon (Ark.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
125
03/04
L
DEC 12-5
T. Lakin
Menlo (Calif.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
03/04
W
F 8-4 5:13
S. Nguyen
Cumberland (Tenn.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
125
02/20
L
DEC 7-4
H. Perez
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 7 1st
125
02/20
W
F 16-1 3:32
A. Boles
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
SEMIs finals
125
02/20
W
F 10-0 1:34
J. Fletcher
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2 QF Cons R1
125
02/12
W
MD 11-3
D. Smith
Concordia (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
125
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Spencer
Lakeland College
Matman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/16
L
DEF 10-6
R. Murray
---
Matman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Erickson
Simpson
Matman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/09
L
MD 15-6
C. Pestano
Central (IA)
Central College Under Armour Inv
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
D. Phaly
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/09
W
MD 13-2
Z. Ulven
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/05
L
DEC 2-1 SV
P. Mascarenas
North Iowa Area Community College
Buena Vista Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/05
W
MD 9-0
D. Phaly
Morningside
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/05
W
DEC 2-0
K. Velez
---
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/05
W
MD 13-0
B. Doeble
North Iowa Area Community College
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/05
W
F 9-2 3:53
M. Brinkman
Iowa Central
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/05
L
DEC 8-4
T. Rohweder
Northern Iowa
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/04
W
F 21-10 6:46
A. Kmiec
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
125
11/23
L
DEC 6-4
D. Foster
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
11/23
W
F 8-2 3:51
J. Goldenstein
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/22
W
MD 17-5
M. Lavengood
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/21
W
DEC 11-4
R. Nava
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/21
W
DEC 7-3
B. Kile
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/16
W
F 0-0 3:53
P. Sternberg
Wayne State University
Wayne State University @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024