Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Holt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Eisenhower Hs
Fruita Monument
Holdrege
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Gonzalez
Timpview
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
157B
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:20
R. Funk
Mountain Crest
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
157B
01/14
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:52
D. Twedt
Ridgeline
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
H. Gonsalez
Timpview
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:35
W. Richins
Union
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Ortiz
Central - Grand Junction
Jackpot Duals
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 0-0
D. Dimick
Grand Junction
Jackpot Duals
Round 1
175
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Haussermann
Franklin
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
B. Tietjen
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:48
t. nelson
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/15
L
F 3-2 3:05
T. Rodewald
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Lee
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 14-4 4:33
A. Esquirel
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 8
138
01/11
W
DEC 4-0
D. Dade
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 7
138
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
D. Ortega
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 6
138
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:43
M. Foster
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 5
138
01/11
L
F 2-1 2:36
A. Esquirel
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
138
01/10
W
F 5-0 2:52
L. Pye
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
138
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:46
B. Harper
Duchesne
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1.5
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:46
K. Pohl
Cozad
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
MD 13-5
J. Smith
Gering
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 7-2 4:33
B. Vaughn
North Platte
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Waggener
Chadron
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
J. Smith
Gering
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 6-3 5:32
J. Smith
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Dady
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:46
B. Raines
Sidney
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
DEC 13-7
N. Lehman
Youngsville Hs
Eisenhower Hs @ Youngsville Hs
Round 1
132
12/21
L
DQ 0-0
E. Eckonan
Corry Area Hs
Eisenhower Hs @ Corry Area Hs
Round 1
132
12/19
L
DEC 8-7
S. Grey
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Sr HS
Southern Tier Officals Tournament (STWOA)
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Irwin
Starpoint HS
Southern Tier Officals Tournament (STWOA)
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
R. Hornstrom
Hamburg Sr HS
Southern Tier Officals Tournament (STWOA)
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. DeWolf
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
Southern Tier Officals Tournament (STWOA)
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:17
D. English
Saegertown Hs
Eisenhower Hs @ Saegertown Hs
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024