Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jazper ames
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lutheran High Ne
Lutheran High Northeast
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 7-3
J. Peterson
Chase County
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C220
02/20
L
F 7-1 3:58
J. Escamilla
David City
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
C220
02/20
W
F 2-0 2:36
L. Temple
Milford
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C220
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
Q. Cook
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
220
02/13
W
F 11-0 1:24
S. Sterns
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
220
02/13
W
F 0-2 0:10
A. Harlan
Winnebago
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
220
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:03
E. Hintz
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C Sub-District 2A
Placements
220
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Harlan
Winnebago
NSAA Class C Sub-District 2A
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
220
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Carrillo
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 6
220
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Carlson
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 5
220
01/30
L
DEC 3-1
C. Wichmann
---
Plainview Invite
Round 4
220
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Petersen
Plainview
Plainview Invite
Round 2
220
01/23
L
F 6-0 2:25
C. Mundt
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
1st/2nd
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Chipps
Summerland
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 6
220
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Janssen
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
220
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:57
W. Chipps
Summerland
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
220
01/16
W
F 6-0 4:24
J. Ottis
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
220
01/16
W
F 6-2 0:59
E. Blue
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
220
01/09
W
DEC 10-3
B. McDuffee
---
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Placement matches; Round 6
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Carrier
Scribner-Snyder
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Semi-Finals; Round 4
220
01/09
W
F 4-1 3:44
A. Ramirez
---
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 2
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024