Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
C. Jensen
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C126
02/14
L
MD 15-3
L. Carlson
Sutton
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C126
02/09
L
DEC 9-5
K. Hochstein
Hartington Cedar Catholic
NSAA Class C District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
S. Thede
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 12-8
D. Anderson
Ponca
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 4-2 1:35
K. Jones
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Schutte
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 3-5 3:29
C. Jensen
---
Mid State Conference Tournament
1st Place Matches
126
01/31
W
MD 11-2
D. Ahlman
Battle Creek
Mid State Conference Tournament
Semifinals (16)
126
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Saldana
---
Mid State Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (16)
126
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 6
126
01/26
L
DEC 7-6
J. Gholson
Maxwell
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 5
126
01/26
L
DEC 11-5
C. Gideon
Burwell
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 4
126
01/25
W
MD 16-7
J. Kenney
Loomis-Bertrand
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 17-3 2:26
A. Merritt
Centura
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
MD 15-4
Z. Ziegler
Underwood
Louisville Invite
round 6
126
01/19
L
DEC 16-12
N. Blevins
---
Louisville Invite
round 5
126
01/19
L
MD 13-3
L. Carlson
Sutton
Louisville Invite
round 4
126
01/19
W
F 9-1 2:46
N. Stephens
Underwood
Louisville Invite
Round 3
126
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
W. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
126
01/12
W
F 11-5 4:38
K. Hochstein
Hartington CC
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 5
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:00
G. Lamprecht
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
126
01/12
W
F 10-3 3:57
A. Cook
Ponca
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
126
01/11
L
MD 14-4
C. Muhs
Wayne
Battle Creek @ Wayne
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEC 6-3
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
50th Annual High Plains Invite
3rd, 5th, 7th
126
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
T. Haddix
---
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Semis
126
01/05
L
F 8-0 4:48
B. Schram
Tekamah-Herman
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Quarters
126
01/04
L
F 7-0 2:40
R. Reimers
Palmer
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 4
126
01/04
W
F 19-4 5:56
C. Church
High Plains Community
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
126
01/04
W
F 6-1 1:40
n. wemhoff
Columbus Scotus
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 2
126
01/04
W
F 6-1 3:34
C. Gilg
Kearney Catholic
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:37
D. Bellici
Central City
Central City @ Battle Creek
Round 1
126
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:39
C. Quandt
---
Creighton Invite 2018
Finals
126
12/19
W
DEC 5-4
C. Armstrong
---
Creighton Invite 2018
Semis
126
12/18
W
F 16-7 4:56
R. Bennett
Elkhorn Valley
Creighton Invite 2018
Round 2
126
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Valencia
Logan View
Duane Carlson Invite
round 6
126
12/15
W
MD 11-0
N. Monroe
Fillmore Central
Duane Carlson Invite
round 5
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Perry
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
126
12/15
W
F 6-4 7:29
T. Stauffer
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
n. wemhoff
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
126
12/14
W
MD 10-0
T. Mosel
---
O`Neill/EV/Pierce/BC Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 6-1 1:55
H. Klinetobe
Elkhorn Valley
Elkhorn Valley vs. Battle Creek
Round 1
132
12/08
L
MD 14-6
T. Arnold
Spencer
SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST-Day 2
Round 4
126
12/08
W
F 4-6 3:12
D. Chavez
West Sioux
SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST-Day 2
Round 3
126
12/08
L
F 7-0 1:20
B. Sehr
---
SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST-Day 2
Round 2
126
12/08
W
F 6-5 4:00
C. Askdal
---
SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST-Day 2
Round 1 (5 man)
126
12/07
W
F 8-0 0:54
T. Westphal
Cherokee
Survival of the Fittest-Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Arnold
Spencer
Survival of the Fittest-Day 1
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Sehr
---
Survival of the Fittest-Day 1
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024