Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
K. Gardner
Osmond
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
150
02/10
W
F 1-0 4:11
A. Jackman
Ainsworth
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Stone
Elm Creek
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
150
02/09
L
DEC 9-8
C. Payne
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
150
02/02
L
F 11-1 2:59
J. Pattangall
Oberlin
Southwest Invite
Round 5
150
02/02
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Southwest Invite
Round 4
150
02/02
W
F 11-6 4:22
J. Jordan
Sutton
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:38
G. Koller
Arapahoe
Southwest Invite
Round 2
150
02/02
W
F 6-3 3:13
L. McBride
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 7-5
G. Houston
Tri County
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
150
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Ritner
Wilcox-Hildreth
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
150
01/27
W
DEC 14-7
J. Aguilar
Grand Island
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
150
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:21
C. Fote
Paxton
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
150
01/26
W
MD 14-4
R. Perry
North Platte
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 5
150
01/26
L
F 12-5 3:12
L. Co
Chase County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
150
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
H. Taylor
Perkins County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
150
01/26
W
MD 13-4
R. Perry
North Platte
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 1
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Fote
Paxton
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 6
150
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:44
K. McCrumb
Wauneta-Palisade
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 5
150
01/19
L
DEC 12-7
R. Hill
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 4
150
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
C. Perks
Cambridge
SEM Invitational
Round 6
150
01/12
L
F 7-4 3:46
C. Bohr
Loomis
SEM Invitational
Round 5
150
01/12
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Holmes
North Platte
SEM Invitational
Round 3
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Dutro
Overton
SEM Invitational
Round 2
150
01/12
W
MD 12-1
D. Smith
North Platte
SEM Invitational
Round 1
150
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
L. Veik
Elgin Public/Pope John
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
consi semis
150
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:49
G. Hasenauer
Burwell
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
semis
150
01/05
W
MD 14-0
D. Prochaska
East Butler
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
150
01/05
L
F 7-2 3:40
K. Dowse
Twin Loup
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
150
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:29
C. Kaczor
North Central
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
150
12/31
L
F 2-0 2:45
C. Twohig
Franklin
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
consi semis
150
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
W. Loeffelholz
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
semis
150
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
H. Taylor
Perkins County
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/30
L
F 2-2 0:55
G. Koller
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
150
12/30
W
F 4-1 4:46
D. Hasselquist
Kearney
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
150
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
K. Twohig
Franklin
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 7
150
12/02
L
F 6-0 3:40
K. Dowse
Twin Loup
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
150
12/01
W
F 4-11 2:48
W. Loeffelholz
Pleasanton
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Steffen
Guardian Angels CC
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
150
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Holstein
Arapahoe
Bertrand Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
11/30
W
DEC 8-3
R. Hoelscher
Cambridge
Bertrand Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 6-2
J. Fabila
Southern Valley
Cambridge JH Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-142
11/22
W
DEC 7-0
T. Raile
McCook
Cambridge JH Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-142
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Pickel
Elm Creek
Cambridge JH Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-142
11/16
L
F 4-0 1:31
J. Fabila
Southern Valley
Alma Junior High Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
131-142
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Sonnenfeld
Axtell
Alma Junior High Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
131-142
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024