Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Lackey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
147 Social Circle
Social Circle
Social Circle High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 7-6
J. Robinson
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
2A-160
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
D. Day
Banks Co.
2017 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
2A-160
02/10
W
MD 13-2
M. Seckinger
Benedictine
2017 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-160
02/05
W
DEC 6-5
J. Robinson
---
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
1st Place
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
W. Denney
Heard Co
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
Semis
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Cottrell
Chattooga
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
MD 13-3
D. McElligott
Morgan County
MC Christmas Classic
Medal Matches (1st thru 6th)
160
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:29
A. McDaniel
Monroe Area
MC Christmas Classic
Championship Semifinals
160
12/10
W
F 11-3 2:30
B. Noggle
Elbert County
MC Christmas Classic
Championship Quarterfinals
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-4
J. Bumgardner
---
2016 GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
2A-170
02/13
W
F 2-0 2:44
D. BYRD
Model
2016 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
2A-170
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Lundy
Fitzgerald
2016 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-170
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
B. Layson
---
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
1st Place
170
02/06
W
MD 11-1
D. BYRD
Model
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
Semis
170
02/06
W
TF 16-0
A. Jones
---
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/31
W
F 0-0
L. Matias
Lakeside HS (DeKalb)
Gorilla Warfare Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/19
W
F 5-4
B. Marable
Newnan
Gorilla Warfare
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
R. Hallyburton
---
Panther Invitational
1st Place Match
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
S. Andrade
152 FMWC Tsunami
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Round 4 6/30 4PM and 6pm
152
06/28
W
DEC 8-6
N. Dejesus
150 Southern Slam
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Round 2 6/29 9pm
152
06/28
W
MD 20-11
K. Lakatos
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Round 6 7/1 10am
152
06/28
L
DEC 3-2
B. Petersen
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
06/28
W
MD 14-5
D. Hirst
148 Orange City Wrestling
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Round 7 7/1 2pm
152
06/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Green
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
06/28
W
TF 17-2 2:00
B. Aimable
154 Team Monster
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY II DIV
Round 1 6/29 7pm
152
02/14
L
DEC 8-3
J. Stroud
---
2015 GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
2A-152
02/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Bielan
Wesleyan
2015 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
2A-152
02/13
W
DEC 8-5
L. Guy
Fitzgerald
2015 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-152
02/07
W
DEC 8-4
P. Johnson
---
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/07
W
DEC 7-1
S. Butikofer
Rabun County
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:27
L. Spivey
Coosa
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/20
W
MD 16-8
B. Geier
---
Rockdale Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
F 7-1 3:17
S. Brown
---
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 3 6/27 2pm
152
06/27
W
MD 14-6
N. Palmer
Cardinal Gibbons Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Quarters & 1st WB 6/29 6pm
145
06/27
L
DEC 4-3
S. Rench
Yorktown Tigers
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 2 6/27 12pm
145
06/27
L
MD 14-2
A. Breindel
---
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
4th Wrestleback 6/30 12pm
145
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Weissinger
Oregon Clay Green
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 6 6/28 5pm
152
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Lopez
Somerset Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 7 6/29 8am
145
06/27
L
TF 18-3 4:00
J. Stevens
Team Montana Sidney
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Placement Matches 6/30 4pm
145
06/27
W
MD 14-0
L. Naccash
Skyline Sick Nasty
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 4 6/27 4pm
145
06/27
L
F 14-2 3:54
B. Peterson
---
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Semis & 3rd WB 6/30 10am
145
02/23
W
DEC 5-4
T. Thurmond
---
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2A-132
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
K. Politz
---
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2A-132
02/22
W
F 0-0 5:14
A. McWhorter
Bowdon
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-132
02/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Thurmond
---
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
MD 9-0
K. Politz
---
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Miller
Vidalia
GHSA Class 2A - East Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/18
L
MD 12-3
C. Collins
---
East Metro
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
MD 18-10
C. Casurra
Rockdale County High School
East Metro
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Laguines
Clarke Central High School
East Metro
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Schafer
Jackson (Butts County) High School
East Metro
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024